Rowing Victoria Regattas

2018 BAS Head of Lake

Date: Sun 25th February, 2018
Venue: Lake Wendouree
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1FSCH4+Y962
2FSCH4+Y955
3MSCH4+Y95-83
4FSCH4+Y945
5MSCH4+Y943
6FSCH4+Y936
7MSCH4+Y933
8FSCH4+Y925
9MSCH4+Y924
10FSCH4+Y915
11MSCH4+Y915
12FSCH4+Y105-63
13MSCH4+Y105-84
14FSCH4+Y1015
15MSCH4+Y1015
16FSCH4+Y1044
17MSCH4+Y1044
18FSCH4+Y1036
19MSCH4+Y1034
20FSCH4+Y1025
21MSCH4+Y1024
22FSCH4+O46
23MSCH4+O44
24FSCH4+O34
25MSCH4+O33
26MSCH4+O25
27FSCH4+O25
28MSCH4+O15
29FSCH4+O15
 
Options:    Show    
Sunday 25th February, 2018

Race 1First & Final: Female School Coxed Four Year 9 Division 6
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 6
2       5:11  0.00
2nd
BALLARAT CLARENDON
3           
Race 2First & Final: Female School Coxed Four Year 9 Division 5
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
LORETO - BALLARAT
4       4:29  0.00
2nd
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 5
5           
3rd
DAMASCUS
1           
4th
BALLARAT HIGH
2           
5th
BALLARAT CLARENDON
3           
Race 3First & Final: Male School Coxed Four Year 9 Divisions 5 - 8
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
BALLARAT CLARENDON
1       4:40  0.00
2nd
ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE
2           
3rd
ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE
3           
Race 4First & Final: Female School Coxed Four Year 9 Division 4
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
LORETO - BALLARAT
3       4:08.07  0.00
2nd
DAMASCUS
5           
3rd
BALLARAT CLARENDON
2           
4th
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 4
4           
5th
BALLARAT HIGH
1           
Race 5First & Final: Male School Coxed Four Year 9 Division 4
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE
4       4:37  0.00
2nd
ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE
2           
3rd
BALLARAT CLARENDON
3           
Race 6First & Final: Female School Coxed Four Year 9 Division 3
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
LORETO - BALLARAT
2       4:41.82  0.00
2nd
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 3
3       4:47.31 5.49+5.49
3rd
BALLARAT CLARENDON
1       4:50.79 3.48+8.97
4th
DAMASCUS
4       4:51.32 0.53+9.50
5th
PHOENIX
6       5:05.80 14.48+23.98
6th
BALLARAT HIGH
5       5:31.76 25.96+49.94
Race 7First & Final: Male School Coxed Four Year 9 Division 3
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE
2       4:18.91  0.00
2nd
BALLARAT CLARENDON
4           
3rd
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 3
3           
Race 8First & Final: Female School Coxed Four Year 9 Division 2
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
LORETO - BALLARAT
1       4:35.90  0.00
2nd
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 2
2       4:36.36 0.46+0.46
3rd
DAMASCUS
3       4:41.03 4.67+5.13
4th
BALLARAT HIGH
4       4:59.84 18.81+23.94
5th
BALLARAT CLARENDON
5       5:00.83 0.99+24.93
Race 9First & Final: Male School Coxed Four Year 9 Division2
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 2
3       4:10.78  0.00
2nd
BALLARAT CLARENDON
4       4:13.36 2.58+2.58
3rd
DAMASCUS
2       4:20.23 6.87+9.45
4th
ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE
5       4:36.64 16.41+25.86
Race 10First & Final: Female School Coxed Four Year 9 Division
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
LORETO - BALLARAT
5       4:21.92  0.00
2nd
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 1
1       4:31.85 9.93+9.93
3rd
BALLARAT CLARENDON
4       4:47.26 15.41+25.34
4th
DAMASCUS
2       4:51.62 4.36+29.70
5th
BALLARAT HIGH
3       5:22.38 30.76+1:00.46
Race 11First & Final: Male School Coxed Four Year 9 Division 1
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
DAMASCUS
1       4:15.63  0.00
2nd
BALLARAT CLARENDON
3       4:17.92 2.29+2.29
3rd
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 1
2       4:18.53 0.61+2.90
4th
ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE
4       4:27.66 9.13+12.03
5th
BALLARAT HIGH
5       4:32.20 4.54+16.57
Race 12First & Final: Female School Coxed Four Year 10 Divisions 5 & 6
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
LORETO - BALLARAT
4       4:50.88  0.00
2nd
BALLARAT CLARENDON
3       5:16.53 25.65+25.65
3rd
PHOENIX
2       5:40.69 24.16+49.81
Race 13First & Final: Male School
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE
2       4:25.54  0.00
2nd
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 5
5       4:30.30 4.76+4.76
3rd
ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE
4       4:32.35 2.05+6.81
4th
BALLARAT CLARENDON
3       4:42.29 9.94+16.75
Race 14First & Final: Female School Coxed Four Year 10 Division 1
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
BALLARAT HIGH
1       3:35.82  0.00
2nd
LORETO - BALLARAT
3       3:37.12 1.30+1.30
3rd
BALLARAT CLARENDON
2       3:42.70 5.58+6.88
4th
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 1
4       3:52.39 9.69+16.57
5th
DAMASCUS
5       4:32.52 40.13+56.70
Race 15First & Final: Male School Coxed Four Year 10 Division 1
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 1
5       2:46.7  0.00
2nd
ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE
2           
3rd
BALLARAT HIGH
3           
4th
BALLARAT CLARENDON
1           
5th
DAMASCUS
4           
Race 16First & Final: Female School Coxed Four Year 10 Division 4
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
LORETO - BALLARAT
3       4:34.93  0.00
2nd
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 4
4       5:01.97 27.04+27.04
3rd
BALLARAT HIGH
5       5:08.58 6.61+33.65
4th
BALLARAT CLARENDON
2       5:21.38 12.80+46.45
Race 17First & Final: Male School Coxed Four Year 10 Division 4
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 4
4       4:13.19  0.00
2nd
ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE
2       4:15.74 2.55+2.55
3rd
BALLARAT CLARENDON
5       4:19.60 3.86+6.41
4th
BALLARAT HIGH
3       4:33.26 13.66+20.07
Race 18First & Final: Female School Coxed Four Year 10 Division 3
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
LORETO - BALLARAT
1       4:16.28  0.00
2nd
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 3
2       4:23.85 7.57+7.57
3rd
BALLARAT HIGH
4       4:29.95 6.10+13.67
4th
PHOENIX
6       4:31.35 1.40+15.07
5th
BALLARAT CLARENDON
5       4:33.88 2.53+17.60
6th
DAMASCUS
3       4:36.17 2.29+19.89
Race 19First & Final: Male School Coxed Four Year 10 Division 3
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
BALLARAT HIGH
2       4:06.59  0.00
2nd
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 3
3       4:12.46 5.87+5.87
3rd
BALLARAT CLARENDON
4       4:17.59 5.13+11.00
4th
ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE
5       4:19.66 2.07+13.07
Race 20First & Final: Female School Coxed Four Year 10 Division 2
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 2
1       4:24.54  0.00
2nd
DAMASCUS
2       4:28.55 4.01+4.01
3rd
LORETO - BALLARAT
5       4:32.94 4.39+8.40
4th
BALLARAT CLARENDON
4       4:39.72 6.78+15.18
5th
BALLARAT HIGH
3       4:41.85 2.13+17.31
Race 21First & Final: Male School Coxed Four Year 10 Division 2
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 2
2       4:31.62  0.00
2nd
ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE
4       4:34.20 2.58+2.58
3rd
BALLARAT HIGH
5       4:40.88 6.68+9.26
4th
BALLARAT CLARENDON
3       4:58.27 17.39+26.65
Race 22First & Final: Female School Coxed Four Open Division 4
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
LORETO - BALLARAT 4
3       4:17.57  0.00
2nd
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 4
4       4:22.09 4.52+4.52
3rd
LORETO - BALLARAT 5
6       4:31.24 9.15+13.67
4th
BALLARAT CLARENDON
2       4:53.71 22.47+36.14
5th
PHOENIX
5       5:01.85 8.14+44.28
6th
BALLARAT HIGH
1       5:28.64 26.79+1:11.07
Race 23First & Final: Male School Coxed Four Open Division 4
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE 4
2       3:39.11  0.00
2nd
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 4
3       3:51.64 12.53+12.53
3rd
ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE 5
4       4:01.18 9.54+22.07
4th
ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE 6
5       4:09.05 7.87+29.94
Race 24First & Final: Female School Coxed Four Open Division 3
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
LORETO - BALLARAT
3       4:26.26  0.00
2nd
BALLARAT CLARENDON
2       4:37.20 10.94+10.94
3rd
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 3
4       4:44.63 7.43+18.37
4th
BALLARAT HIGH
5       5:04.23 19.60+37.97
Race 25First & Final: Male School Coxed Four Open Division 3
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 3
3       3:47.23  0.00
2nd
ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE
2       3:47.97 0.74+0.74
3rd
BALLARAT CLARENDON
4       4:04.65 16.68+17.42
Race 26First & Final: Female School Coxed Four Open Division 2
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
LORETO - BALLARAT
1       11:47.44  0.00
2nd
BALLARAT HIGH
4       12:01.31 13.87+13.87
3rd
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 2
2       12:07.84 6.53+20.40
4th
DAMASCUS
3       12:28.88 21.04+41.44
 
BALLARAT CLARENDON
5         DID NOT FINISH
Race 27First & Final: Male School Coxed Four Open Division 2
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 2
3       8:04.52  0.00
2nd
BALLARAT CLARENDON
4       8:09.57 5.05+5.05
3rd
ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE
5       8:10.95 1.38+6.43
4th
DAMASCUS
2       8:23.58 12.63+19.06
5th
BALLARAT HIGH
1       8:38.28 14.70+33.76
Race 28First & Final: Female School Coxed Four Open Division 1
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 1
1       8:22.41  0.00
2nd
DAMASCUS
2       8:29.08 6.67+6.67
3rd
LORETO - BALLARAT
5       8:31.37 2.29+8.96
4th
BALLARAT HIGH
3       8:37.22 5.85+14.81
5th
BALLARAT CLARENDON
4       8:45.68 8.46+23.27
Race 29First & Final: Male School Coxed Four Open Division 1
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE
4       7:43.85  0.00
2nd
BALLARAT GRAMMAR 1
2       7:52.69 8.84+8.84
3rd
BALLARAT CLARENDON
3       7:53.32 0.63+9.47
4th
BALLARAT HIGH
5       7:55.89 2.57+12.04
5th
DAMASCUS
1       8:10.39 14.50+26.54