Rowing Victoria Regattas

2018 Head of the Schoolboys Regatta

Date: Sat 17th February, 2018
Venue: Lake Wendouree
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Saturday 17th February, 2018

Race 11. MSCH4X+Y82 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 8 Division 2Preliminary
Start Time: 8:00 AM500M
A301.03Brighton Grammar 4 George Thompson, Callum Binnie, John Hollway, Jackson Pantelopoulos, Cox: Mitchell Augustini, Coach: Thomas Haddon
A401.04St Kevin's Adam Gard, William Plunkett, Leonard O'Callaghan, Sebastian Duffy, Cox: Ned Dwyer
A501.01Girton Grammar School Will Hamilton, Alex Carr, Wilson Robertson, Bailey Dalton, Cox: Aedan Hamilton
A601.02Brighton Grammar 3 Oscar Noble, Mitchell Kuzilny, Thomas Bailey, Will Moreton, Cox: Charlie Durkin, Coach: William Lewis
Race 22. MSCH4X+Y81 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 8 Division 1Preliminary
Start Time: 8:05 AM500M
B302.01Brighton Grammar 1 James Bourke, Darcy Gilbert, Dougal Bland, Luke Travers, Cox: Charlie Moore, Coach: Brodie Miller
B402.02Brighton Grammar 2 Jorge Houridis, Sebastian Watters, Zach Bowen, Jamie Draheim, Cox: Charlie Durkin, Coach: Brodie Miller
B502.03Gippsland Grammar Matthew Thompson, Charlie Lockwood, Cameron Rule, Billy Osborne, Cox: Malachai Wardley, Coaches: Richard Hawkins, Peter Campbell
B602.04St Kevin's Thomas Hall, Conor Lynch, Conor Burke, William Tanner, Cox: James Powning
Race 33. MSCH1XY91 : Male School Single Scull Year 9 Division 1Final
Start Time: 8:10 AM1000M
C303.03Caulfield Grammar Nicholas Benton
C403.01Gippsland Grammar 1 Sebastian Dizias, Coaches: Richard Hawkins, Peter Campbell
C503.02Gippsland Grammar 2 William Hoernlein, Coaches: Richard Hawkins, Peter Campbell
Race 44. MSCH4X+Y102 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 2Preliminary
Start Time: 8:15 AM1000M
D404.02Trinity Dion Kolaitis, Henry Mcintyre, James Newcombe, Charles Hoppe, Cox: Alexander Boxer
D504.01Kardinia Int'l College Nikita Petkovic, Matthew Perryman, Zac Van Dam, Tom Campbell, Cox: Emma Teesdale, Coach: Phil Ryan
Race 55. MSCH4X+Y101 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 1Preliminary
Start Time: 8:20 AM1000M
E405.02Gippsland Grammar Charlie Swinn, Thomas Condron, Thomas Phelan-Penson, Lachy Rose, Cox: William Hall, Coaches: Richard Hawkins, Peter Campbell
E505.01Ballarat Grammar Noah Esmonde, Sam Crothers-Bade, Fergus Macdonald, Felix Oliver, Cox: Henry Dickinson
Race 66. MSCH8+Y103 : Male School Eight Year 10 Division 3Heat 1
Start Time: 8:25 AM1000M
F206.01Geelong College Tom Roberts, Nicholas Symons, Patrick McNamara, Jonathan Hanson, Riley Clifford, Hugh Miller, Harry Faull, William Thomson, Cox: Sophie Coleman
F306.08St Kevin's 4 Declan Conroy, Dean Halastanis, Darcy Cornell, Gus Higgins, Patrick Rosengren, Angus Farnan, Morris Dumaresq, Charles Conroy, Cox: Oscar Sinni
F406.04Scotch College VIC 1 William Morwood, Sam Collingwood, Harry Morley, Max Macciolli, Charlie McDonald, Nicholas Kluckow, Ty Forsyth, Hamish Bolton, Cox: Lachlan McDonald, Coach: Alistair Cunningham
F506.03Melbourne GS 2 Jet Theodore, Thomas Tallis, Isaac Yu, Emre Baker, Will Waddell, Will Naughton, William Murray, Hamish Nicol, Cox: Charles Fox
F606.06Scotch College VIC 3 William Duke, William Taylor, Ben Collie, Mac Paterson, Jack Reddrop, Rory Hunt, Max McEwan-Smith, Mitchell Watkins, Cox: Fergus Ewart, Coach: Peter Bath

Progress: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final
Race 76. MSCH8+Y103 : Male School Eight Year 10 Division 3Heat 2
Start Time: 8:30 AM1000M
G206.10Wesley College Hagan Coker, Hugo Welch, Noah Warren, Tristan Sweet, Luke Heron, Flynn Pospisil, Kirby Wraith, Ty Glennon, Cox: Alexi Skiadas
G306.05Scotch College VIC 2 Milo Walpole-Walsh, Tamar Stafford, Alex Pearce Higgins, Angus Tickner, Tom Caine, Jack Eaton, Joshua Rubins, Alexander Wirth, Cox: Joey Bertalli, Coach: Peter Glover
G406.02Melbourne GS 1 Nicholas Wilson, Harvey Warr, Liam Duffy, Liam MacNeill, Richard Harrison, William Mollard, Max Rose, Will McKenna, Cox: Jordan Fuller
G506.07St Kevin's 3 Fergus Healy, Henry Sharp, Oliver Williamson, Will Hannan, Patrick Carman, Mason Fodera, Harry Connell, Benjamin Di Conza, Cox: Joshua Bannon
G606.09Xavier Louis Burke, Matthew Robinson, Jack Alexander, Thomas Baker, Thomas Amalfi, Zachary Vlasblom, James Lawson, Oliver Lucas, Cox: Christophe Wellink, Coach: Hunter Silk

Progress: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final
Race 87. MSCH8+Y102 : Male School Eight Year 10 Division 2Heat 1
Start Time: 8:35 AM1000M
H207.09Wesley College Milo Marchiori, Mackenzie Ryan, Jackson Cowan, James Burnet, Kleese Horafiaris, James Dugandzic, Hugo Welch, Liam Collins, Cox: Lewis Jan
H307.05Scotch College VIC Lachie Morley, Lachlan Hayes, Lachie Gillies, Albert Upjohn, Charles O'Hara, Oscar Robson, Josh Hill, Ned Harrison, Cox: Lachie Phillips, Coach: Lachlan Marshall
H407.04Melbourne GS Archie Skinner, Chris Gleeson, Roy West, Lachlan Wilson, Odysseus Pollock, Henry Carmichael, Lachlan McCurdy, Harry Attiwill, Cox: Elliot Ronning
H507.06St Kevin's James Harvey, William O'Callaghan, Oscar Williams, Liam Clifford, Thomas Duncan, Lucas Webb, Hayden Briggs, William Sullivan, Cox: Joshua Bannon, Coach: Jonathon Sargeant
H607.08Xavier Joshua Higgins, Daniel Murphy, Rory Calvert, Joseph Clausen, Max Neave, Max Willoughby-Gough, Woody Whitford, William Benston, Cox: Zac Whelan, Coaches: Jordan King, Tom Frawley

Progress: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final
Race 97. MSCH8+Y102 : Male School Eight Year 10 Division 2Heat 2
Start Time: 8:40 AM1000M
I307.07Trinity Ethan Westerman, Dylan Xenos, Harrison Osmond, Edward Lester, Joel Teal, Hugo Thatcher, Thomas Bowman, Ryan-Alexander Lobo, Cox: David Clark
I407.02Caulfield Grammar Aidan Potgieter, Oscar Ursini, Andrew Pemberton, James Xydias, Tom Baxter, Samuel Hume, Luke Riddiford, Benjamin Whitmee, Cox: Jospehphie Palmer
I507.01Brighton Grammar Oliver Warren, Ethan Lovett, Alec Ciciulla, Kyle Stewart, Harry Fisher, Reuben Cook, Jordan Segar, Micah Swann, Cox: Mitchell Augustini
I607.03Geelong College Alexander Bond, Jack Kennett, Sam Whitford, Lachlan Houen, Patrick Sinnott, Patrick White, Nick Livingston, Emerson Nadorp-Goddard, Cox: Hamish Dobie

Progress: 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final
Race 109. MSCH4X+O1 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 1Preliminary
Start Time: 8:45 AM1000M
J209.05Melbourne HS Karma Lai, Tony Lee, Joe Christie, Chanyoung Pak, Cox: Amandeep Singh, Coaches: Paul McGann, Dylan Curnow, Carl Tomczak
J309.04Kardinia Int'l College Zac Van Dam, Liam Paech, Noah Tribe, Max Cave, Cox: Sanmarkan Nadeson, Coach: Phil Ryan
J409.03Hamilton & Alexandra Harrison Beal, Lachlan James, Lachlan Oliver, James Sutherland, Cox: Grace Austin
J509.02Gippsland Grammar 1 Lachlan Wilmot, James Thompson, Will Lamb, Andrew Gray, Cox: Miya Hancock, Coach: Peter Campbell
J609.01Albert Park College Syd Stewart, Luca Foster, Julian Bonitz, Paddy Freemantle, Cox: Callista Nguyen, Coach: Minnie Cade
J709.06Royal College (Sri Lanka) Jehan Hapugalle, Charin Wijetilleke, Hashen Hettigoda, Gavik Kuruppu, Cox: Aviska Jayaweera, Coaches: Rifath Mohamed, Lahiru Herath
Race 1110. MSCH8+O3 : Male School Eight Open Division 3Heat 1
Start Time: 8:50 AM1000M
K110.18Haileybury Sam Coad, Rivin Maheepala, Spencer Gale, Ilhan Akdogan, Taras Sherman, Jordan Nolan, Oscar Jeffrey, Patrick McPhee, Cox: Alexander Watt
K210.04Geelong College Luke Derksen, Harvey Brown, Jesse Deppeler, Rory Vagg, Jarrison Bray, Will Rees, Harry Powell, James Fulton, Cox: Cate Barr
K310.09Melbourne GS 2 Andrew May, Angus Passon, Charlie Nadenbousch, Walter Edwards, Max Marriner, Max Wilson, Hudson Ross, Alexander Misko, Cox: Henry Jenkins
K410.01Brighton Grammar Matthew Field, Will Brydon-Waldren, Campbell Tweedie, Jake Mongey, Ethan Gray, Christian Gernandt, Joshua Snowsill, Nicholas Adams, Cox: Jamie Tzimas
K510.05Geelong Grammar Harry Morphy, Musa Ning, Angus Job, Digby Philip, Nick Johnson, Daniel Gemilang, Tynan Mims, Benjamin (Ben) Nott, Cox: Lucy Metcalfe, Coach: Tom Collins
K610.14St Kevin's Brandon Dinh, James McBurnie, Nicholas Fergus, Nikolas Scott, Charles Dawe, Finnley Maule, Luke Agostinelli, Ashton Souter, Cox: Hudson Ciavarella, Coach: Lachlan Goller

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
Race 1210. MSCH8+O3 : Male School Eight Open Division 3Heat 2
Start Time: 8:55 AM1000M
L110.17Brighton Grammar Dom Frederico, Dominic Kastrinakis, Ben Paynter, Benjamin Morgan, Charlie Clarke, Joshua Bortolussi, Sam Banfield, Jakub Williams, Cox: Charlie Moore, Coach: Oscar Armstrong
L210.11Melbourne HS Hariharan Vijayanandan, Nick Szigeter, Gavin Thomas, Finn Rindschwentner, Nikolaos Kalomindis, Oscar Kingham, Abhinav Gupta, Justin Chen, Cox: Leo Jaszewski, Coaches: Paul McGann, Dylan Curnow, Carl Tomczak
L310.03Geelong College Baxter Kay, Oliver Naylor, Tom Forshaw, Will Sorenson, Ben Fulton, Bryce Nurnaitis, Douglass Bell, Geordie Whittakers, Cox: Ben Gadd
L410.08Melbourne GS 1 Harry Hume, Finn Stephens, Spencer Hawkins, James Newton-Brown, Jack Cooper, Sam Mullin, Jack Finlay, Will Hornor, Cox: Texas Staughton
L510.12Scotch College VIC James Holmes, Campbell Marshall, Alexander Bolton, James Hart, Lachlan Day, Tom Macdonald, Finn Tsigaras, Lachie Meikle, Cox: Leo Miller, Coach: Dylan Richards
L610.07Geelong Grammar Max Stevens, Lachlan Campbell, Carlo Caiani, Tyler Southwick, Harry Retief, Tom Barr-Smith, Franz Ranacher, Oliver Alvarez de Toledo, Cox: Charlie Bond

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
Race 1310. MSCH8+O3 : Male School Eight Open Division 3Heat 3
Start Time: 9:00 AM1000M
M110.16Wesley College Hagan Coker, Hugo McQuillan, Noah Warren, Tristan Sweet, Luke Heron, Flynn Pospisil, Kirby Wraith, Ty Glennon, Cox: Alexi Skiadas
M210.15Trinity Jacob Nalder, Maxwell Warren-Smith, Nicholas Beniac-Brooks, Ned Grimsey, Praveen Wright, Hugo Van Aanholt, Tom Truscott, Ben Curtain, Cox: Benjamin Petty, Coach: Anwyn Arnott-Tan
M310.06Geelong Grammar Tommy Fletcher, Alan Sakajiou, Rohan Tillett, Jeremaia (Jeza) Sumendap, Tom Cole, Felix Cole, Declan Harry, Jack Harris, Cox: Oren Lewin, Coach: Jacob Morgan
M410.10Melbourne GS 3 Fraser Sinclair, Eddie Xu, Hamish Edwards, Fergus Mitchell, Finn Ballantyne, Rory O'Connor, Ryan Cheng, Harry Wilson-Robson, Cox: Ben Jackson
M510.02Caulfield Grammar Hugo Woop, Alexander Eggers, Christopher Lowrie, Lachlan McDonell, Thomas Hackett, Matthew Xenidis, Aidan Le Get, Benjamin Allison, Cox: Jospehphie Palmer
M610.13Scotch College VIC Matthew Chang, James Winton, Jack White, William Johns, Lawson Argent, James Montague, Brad Edwards, Nicholas Joel, Cox: James Gray, Coach: Hilton Venter

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
Race 1411. MSCH8+O2 : Male School Eight Open Division 2Preliminary
Start Time: 9:05 AM1000M
N111.05St Kevin's Riley Stevens, Lucas Dyt, Alexander Gornall, Flynn Snowden, Joshua Murphy, Michael Howell, Samuel Ball, Liam Burke, Cox: James Powning, Coach: Annabelle Eaton
N211.09Xavier Dante Visentini, Sebastian Dalton, Samuel Waugh, Patrick Prowse, Patrick Somerville, Silas Brew, Charlie Holmes, Thomas Croagh, Cox: Sam Babidge, Coach: Jason Izydorczyk
N311.07Wesley College Marcel Randles, Dean Niteros, Zac Roff-Smith, Liam Kelly, Thomas Pewtress, Dom Williams, Oscar Tudge, Riley Cargill, Cox: Lucy Hanna, Coach: Graham Bushnell
N411.02Geelong College Angus Jackman, James Gadd, Oscar Illingworth, Lachie Congdon, Michael Delahunty, Ngor Aker, Angus Williams, Samuel Malone, Cox: Cate Barr
N511.06St Kevin's Jordan Roberts, Benedict O'Leary, Andre Farnan-Aarons, Jack O'Malley, Will Hogan, Sam Lindeman, Oscar Lane, Ben O'Connor, Cox: Oscar Sinni
N611.03Melbourne GS William Davie, Jack Hann, Edward Danks, Hamish Brown, Blair Nuske, Harry Ross, George Derham, Lachlan Kerr, Cox: Dmitry Zorin
N711.01Caulfield Grammar Paul Bottomley, Ben Brandt, Darcy Burke, Finn Oriander, Gabriel Ribush, Lachlan Dowling, Mitchell De Nardis, Charlie Drewitt, Cox: Patrick Clifford
Race 1511. MSCH8+O2 : Male School Eight Open Division 2Heat 2
Start Time: 9:10 AM1000M

CANCELLED
Race 161. MSCH4X+Y82 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 8 Division 2Final
Start Time: 9:20 AM500M
P301.01Girton Grammar School Will Hamilton, Alex Carr, Wilson Robertson, Bailey Dalton, Cox: Aedan Hamilton
P401.02Brighton Grammar 3 Oscar Noble, Mitchell Kuzilny, Thomas Bailey, Will Moreton, Cox: Charlie Durkin, Coach: William Lewis
P501.04St Kevin's Adam Gard, William Plunkett, Leonard O'Callaghan, Sebastian Duffy, Cox: Ned Dwyer
P601.03Brighton Grammar 4 George Thompson, Callum Binnie, John Hollway, Jackson Pantelopoulos, Cox: Mitchell Augustini, Coach: Thomas Haddon
Race 172. MSCH4X+Y81 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 8 Division 1Final
Start Time: 9:25 AM500M
Q302.03Gippsland Grammar Matthew Thompson, Charlie Lockwood, Cameron Rule, Billy Osborne, Cox: Malachai Wardley, Coaches: Richard Hawkins, Peter Campbell
Q402.02Brighton Grammar 2 Jorge Houridis, Sebastian Watters, Zach Bowen, Jamie Draheim, Cox: Charlie Durkin, Coach: Brodie Miller
Q502.01Brighton Grammar 1 James Bourke, Darcy Gilbert, Dougal Bland, Luke Travers, Cox: Charlie Moore, Coach: Brodie Miller
Q602.04St Kevin's Thomas Hall, Conor Lynch, Conor Burke, William Tanner, Cox: James Powning
Race 183. MSCH1XY91 : Male School Single Scull Year 9 Division 1Final
Start Time: 9:30 AM1000M
Race 183. MSCH1XY91 : Male School Single Scull Year 9 Division 1Preliminary
Start Time: 9:30 AM1000M

CANCELLED
Race 194. MSCH4X+Y102 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 2Final
Start Time: 9:35 AM1500M
S404.02Trinity Dion Kolaitis, Henry Mcintyre, James Newcombe, Charles Hoppe, Cox: Alexander Boxer
S504.01Kardinia Int'l College Nikita Petkovic, Matthew Perryman, Zac Van Dam, Tom Campbell, Cox: Emma Teesdale, Coach: Phil Ryan
Race 205. MSCH4X+Y101 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 1Final
Start Time: 9:40 AM1500M
T405.01Ballarat Grammar Noah Esmonde, Sam Crothers-Bade, Fergus Macdonald, Felix Oliver, Cox: Henry Dickinson
T505.02Gippsland Grammar Charlie Swinn, Thomas Condron, Thomas Phelan-Penson, Lachy Rose, Cox: William Hall, Coaches: Richard Hawkins, Peter Campbell
Race 216. MSCH8+Y103 : Male School Eight Year 10 Division 3B Final
Start Time: 9:45 AM1500M
U306.10Wesley College Hagan Coker, Hugo Welch, Noah Warren, Tristan Sweet, Luke Heron, Flynn Pospisil, Kirby Wraith, Ty Glennon, Cox: Alexi Skiadas
U406.07St Kevin's 3 Fergus Healy, Henry Sharp, Oliver Williamson, Will Hannan, Patrick Carman, Mason Fodera, Harry Connell, Benjamin Di Conza, Cox: Joshua Bannon
U506.01Geelong College Tom Roberts, Nicholas Symons, Patrick McNamara, Jonathan Hanson, Riley Clifford, Hugh Miller, Harry Faull, William Thomson, Cox: Sophie Coleman
Race 226. MSCH8+Y103 : Male School Eight Year 10 Division 3A Final
Start Time: 9:50 AM1500M
V206.05Scotch College VIC 2 Milo Walpole-Walsh, Tamar Stafford, Alex Pearce Higgins, Angus Tickner, Tom Caine, Jack Eaton, Joshua Rubins, Alexander Wirth, Cox: Joey Bertalli, Coach: Peter Glover
V306.02Melbourne GS 1 Nicholas Wilson, Harvey Warr, Liam Duffy, Liam MacNeill, Richard Harrison, William Mollard, Max Rose, Will McKenna, Cox: Jordan Fuller
V406.09Xavier Louis Burke, Matthew Robinson, Jack Alexander, Thomas Baker, Thomas Amalfi, Zachary Vlasblom, James Lawson, Oliver Lucas, Cox: Christophe Wellink, Coach: Hunter Silk
V506.04Scotch College VIC 1 William Morwood, Sam Collingwood, Harry Morley, Max Macciolli, Charlie McDonald, Nicholas Kluckow, Ty Forsyth, Hamish Bolton, Cox: Lachlan McDonald, Coach: Alistair Cunningham
V606.03Melbourne GS 2 Jet Theodore, Thomas Tallis, Isaac Yu, Emre Baker, Will Waddell, Will Naughton, William Murray, Hamish Nicol, Cox: Charles Fox
V706.08St Kevin's 4 Declan Conroy, Dean Halastanis, Darcy Cornell, Gus Higgins, Patrick Rosengren, Angus Farnan, Morris Dumaresq, Charles Conroy, Cox: Oscar Sinni
Race 237. MSCH8+Y102 : Male School Eight Year 10 Division 2B Final
Start Time: 9:55 AM1500M
W307.09Wesley College Milo Marchiori, Mackenzie Ryan, Jackson Cowan, James Burnet, Kleese Horafiaris, James Dugandzic, Hugo Welch, Liam Collins, Cox: Lewis Jan
W407.06St Kevin's James Harvey, William O'Callaghan, Oscar Williams, Liam Clifford, Thomas Duncan, Lucas Webb, Hayden Briggs, William Sullivan, Cox: Joshua Bannon, Coach: Jonathon Sargeant
W507.03Geelong College Alexander Bond, Jack Kennett, Sam Whitford, Lachlan Houen, Patrick Sinnott, Patrick White, Nick Livingston, Emerson Nadorp-Goddard, Cox: Hamish Dobie
Race 247. MSCH8+Y102 : Male School Eight Year 10 Division 2A Final
Start Time: 10:00 AM1500M
X207.02Caulfield Grammar Aidan Potgieter, Oscar Ursini, Andrew Pemberton, James Xydias, Tom Baxter, Samuel Hume, Luke Riddiford, Benjamin Whitmee, Cox: Jospehphie Palmer
X307.08Xavier Joshua Higgins, Daniel Murphy, Rory Calvert, Joseph Clausen, Max Neave, Max Willoughby-Gough, Woody Whitford, William Benston, Cox: Zac Whelan, Coaches: Jordan King, Tom Frawley
X407.07Trinity Ethan Westerman, Dylan Xenos, Harrison Osmond, Edward Lester, Joel Teal, Hugo Thatcher, Thomas Bowman, Ryan-Alexander Lobo, Cox: David Clark
X507.05Scotch College VIC Lachie Morley, Lachlan Hayes, Lachie Gillies, Albert Upjohn, Charles O'Hara, Oscar Robson, Josh Hill, Ned Harrison, Cox: Lachie Phillips, Coach: Lachlan Marshall
X607.01Brighton Grammar Oliver Warren, Ethan Lovett, Alec Ciciulla, Kyle Stewart, Harry Fisher, Reuben Cook, Jordan Segar, Micah Swann, Cox: Mitchell Augustini
X707.04Melbourne GS Archie Skinner, Chris Gleeson, Roy West, Lachlan Wilson, Odysseus Pollock, Henry Carmichael, Lachlan McCurdy, Harry Attiwill, Cox: Elliot Ronning
Race 259. MSCH4X+O1 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 1Final
Start Time: 10:05 AM2000M
Y209.04Kardinia Int'l College Zac Van Dam, Liam Paech, Noah Tribe, Max Cave, Cox: Sanmarkan Nadeson, Coach: Phil Ryan
Y309.02Gippsland Grammar 1 Lachlan Wilmot, James Thompson, Will Lamb, Andrew Gray, Cox: Miya Hancock, Coach: Peter Campbell
Y409.05Melbourne HS Karma Lai, Tony Lee, Joe Christie, Chanyoung Pak, Cox: Amandeep Singh, Coaches: Paul McGann, Dylan Curnow, Carl Tomczak
Y509.06Royal College (Sri Lanka) Jehan Hapugalle, Charin Wijetilleke, Hashen Hettigoda, Gavik Kuruppu, Cox: Aviska Jayaweera, Coaches: Rifath Mohamed, Lahiru Herath
Y609.03Hamilton & Alexandra Harrison Beal, Lachlan James, Lachlan Oliver, James Sutherland, Cox: Grace Austin
Y709.01Albert Park College Syd Stewart, Luca Foster, Julian Bonitz, Paddy Freemantle, Cox: Callista Nguyen, Coach: Minnie Cade
Race 2610. MSCH8+O3 : Male School Eight Open Division 3C Final
Start Time: 10:11 AM2000M
Z310.04Geelong College Luke Derksen, Harvey Brown, Jesse Deppeler, Rory Vagg, Jarrison Bray, Will Rees, Harry Powell, James Fulton, Cox: Cate Barr
Z410.06Geelong Grammar Tommy Fletcher, Alan Sakajiou, Rohan Tillett, Jeremaia (Jeza) Sumendap, Tom Cole, Felix Cole, Declan Harry, Jack Harris, Cox: Oren Lewin, Coach: Jacob Morgan
Z510.11Melbourne HS Hariharan Vijayanandan, Nick Szigeter, Gavin Thomas, Finn Rindschwentner, Nikolaos Kalomindis, Oscar Kingham, Abhinav Gupta, Justin Chen, Cox: Leo Jaszewski, Coaches: Paul McGann, Dylan Curnow, Carl Tomczak
Z610.08Melbourne GS 1 Harry Hume, Finn Stephens, Spencer Hawkins, James Newton-Brown, Jack Cooper, Sam Mullin, Jack Finlay, Will Hornor, Cox: Texas Staughton
Race 2710. MSCH8+O3 : Male School Eight Open Division 3B Final
Start Time: 10:17 AM2000M
A210.05Geelong Grammar Harry Morphy, Musa Ning, Angus Job, Digby Philip, Nick Johnson, Daniel Gemilang, Tynan Mims, Benjamin (Ben) Nott, Cox: Lucy Metcalfe, Coach: Tom Collins
A310.17Brighton Grammar Dom Frederico, Dominic Kastrinakis, Ben Paynter, Benjamin Morgan, Charlie Clarke, Joshua Bortolussi, Sam Banfield, Jakub Williams, Cox: Charlie Moore, Coach: Oscar Armstrong
A410.10Melbourne GS 3 Fraser Sinclair, Eddie Xu, Hamish Edwards, Fergus Mitchell, Finn Ballantyne, Rory O'Connor, Ryan Cheng, Harry Wilson-Robson, Cox: Ben Jackson
A510.18Haileybury Sam Coad, Rivin Maheepala, Spencer Gale, Ilhan Akdogan, Taras Sherman, Jordan Nolan, Oscar Jeffrey, Patrick McPhee, Cox: Alexander Watt
A610.07Geelong Grammar Max Stevens, Lachlan Campbell, Carlo Caiani, Tyler Southwick, Harry Retief, Tom Barr-Smith, Franz Ranacher, Oliver Alvarez de Toledo, Cox: Charlie Bond
A710.02Caulfield Grammar Hugo Woop, Alexander Eggers, Christopher Lowrie, Lachlan McDonell, Thomas Hackett, Matthew Xenidis, Aidan Le Get, Benjamin Allison, Cox: Jospehphie Palmer
Race 2810. MSCH8+O3 : Male School Eight Open Division 3A Final
Start Time: 10:23 AM2000M
B210.01Brighton Grammar Matthew Field, Will Brydon-Waldren, Campbell Tweedie, Jake Mongey, Ethan Gray, Christian Gernandt, Joshua Snowsill, Nicholas Adams, Cox: Jamie Tzimas
B310.12Scotch College VIC James Holmes, Campbell Marshall, Alexander Bolton, James Hart, Lachlan Day, Tom Macdonald, Finn Tsigaras, Lachie Meikle, Cox: Leo Miller, Coach: Dylan Richards
B410.09Melbourne GS 2 Andrew May, Angus Passon, Charlie Nadenbousch, Walter Edwards, Max Marriner, Max Wilson, Hudson Ross, Alexander Misko, Cox: Henry Jenkins
B510.13Scotch College VIC Matthew Chang, James Winton, Jack White, William Johns, Lawson Argent, James Montague, Brad Edwards, Nicholas Joel, Cox: James Gray, Coach: Hilton Venter
B610.15Trinity Jacob Nalder, Maxwell Warren-Smith, Nicholas Beniac-Brooks, Ned Grimsey, Praveen Wright, Hugo Van Aanholt, Tom Truscott, Ben Curtain, Cox: Benjamin Petty, Coach: Anwyn Arnott-Tan
B710.03Geelong College Baxter Kay, Oliver Naylor, Tom Forshaw, Will Sorenson, Ben Fulton, Bryce Nurnaitis, Douglass Bell, Geordie Whittakers, Cox: Ben Gadd
Race 2911. MSCH8+O2 : Male School Eight Open Division 2B Final
Start Time: 10:29 AM2000M

CANCELLED
Race 3011. MSCH8+O2 : Male School Eight Open Division 2A Final
Start Time: 10:35 AM2000M
D111.01Caulfield Grammar Paul Bottomley, Ben Brandt, Darcy Burke, Finn Oriander, Gabriel Ribush, Lachlan Dowling, Mitchell De Nardis, Charlie Drewitt, Cox: Patrick Clifford
D211.05St Kevin's Riley Stevens, Lucas Dyt, Alexander Gornall, Flynn Snowden, Joshua Murphy, Michael Howell, Samuel Ball, Liam Burke, Cox: James Powning, Coach: Annabelle Eaton
D311.02Geelong College Angus Jackman, James Gadd, Oscar Illingworth, Lachie Congdon, Michael Delahunty, Ngor Aker, Angus Williams, Samuel Malone, Cox: Cate Barr
D411.09Xavier Dante Visentini, Sebastian Dalton, Samuel Waugh, Patrick Prowse, Patrick Somerville, Silas Brew, Charlie Holmes, Thomas Croagh, Cox: Sam Babidge, Coach: Jason Izydorczyk
D511.03Melbourne GS William Davie, Jack Hann, Edward Danks, Hamish Brown, Blair Nuske, Harry Ross, George Derham, Lachlan Kerr, Cox: Dmitry Zorin
D611.07Wesley College Marcel Randles, Dean Niteros, Zac Roff-Smith, Liam Kelly, Thomas Pewtress, Dom Williams, Oscar Tudge, Riley Cargill, Cox: Lucy Hanna, Coach: Graham Bushnell
D711.06St Kevin's Jordan Roberts, Benedict O'Leary, Andre Farnan-Aarons, Jack O'Malley, Will Hogan, Sam Lindeman, Oscar Lane, Ben O'Connor, Cox: Oscar Sinni
Race 3114. MSCH4X+Y95 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 5Heat 1
Start Time: 10:45 AM500M
E114.19Xavier Hamish MacIsaac, Lachlan Tognella, Fionn Whelan, Joseph Prowse, Cox: Ben King, Coach: Lachlan Wright
E214.09Melbourne GS 12 Edward Ades, Tom Campbell, Nicholas Butlinski, Harrison Bentley, Cox: Tim Brown
E314.15St Kevin's 11 Hamish Macmillan, Maxwell Kelsey, Patrick McCabe, Charles Sonnemann, Cox: William Lincoln-Price
E414.10Melbourne GS 13 Charlie McNamara, Jack McNamara, William Du, Angus Cha, Cox: Tim Brown
E514.02Caulfield Grammar Kevin Zhou, Max Burke, Taine Markley, Jay Cutter, Cox: Jospehphie Palmer
E614.13Scotch College VIC 9 Jonty Cohen, Will Tadgell, Lachlan Stewart, Charlie Fergusson, Cox: Max Begley, Coach: Rainer Gertis
E714.06Geelong College Tito Arnott, Geoffrey Lean, Conor Brown, Frazer Doak, Cox: Ben Gorell

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final; 7->D Final
Race 3214. MSCH4X+Y95 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 5Heat 2
Start Time: 10:50 AM500M
F114.20Xavier Thomas Grech, Devpreet Sidhu, Lachlan Schinck, Michael Collier, Cox: Daniel Rickard, Coach: Lachlan Wright
F214.05Geelong College Will Wright, Sam Dragovitch, Stevie Lewis, Michael Bird, Cox: Olly Williams
F314.12Scotch College VIC 11 Ned Brown, Emmanuel Kyriazis, Thomas McLennan, Harry Kent, Cox: Oscar Roberts, Coach: Connor Miscamble
F414.17Wesley College 1 Ben Bradley, Ben Kuperholz, Lachlan Bayliss, William Conolly, Cox: Campbell Darby
F514.14St Kevin's 10 Liam Monaghan, Jack Ives, Timothy O'Halloran, Nicholas Tonge, Cox: Joshua Bannon
F614.07Melbourne GS 10 Byron Davis, Xavier Nguyen, Charles Yao, Will McCurdy, Cox: Tim Brown
F714.03Caulfield Grammar Jock Sutherland, Max Webb, Nicolas Solos, Ethan May, Cox: Patrick Clifford

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final; 7->D Final
Race 3314. MSCH4X+Y95 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 5Heat 3
Start Time: 10:55 AM500M
G214.04Caulfield Grammar Jesper Oriander, Fergus Kininmonth, Jack Tilley, Nicholas Serpanos, Cox: Grace Brown
G314.11Scotch College VIC 10 James McLean, David Nawaratne, Rory Cooper, Benjamin Simon, Cox: Nick Davy, Coach: Patrick Butcher
G414.16St Kevin's 12 Harrison Martin, Daniel Barton, Aidan Zupan, Harris Buultjens, Cox: Peter Marinos
G514.08Melbourne GS 11 Daniel Galanopoulos, Zach Miller, Max Shepherd, Max Walkem, Cox: Tim Brown
G614.18Wesley College 2 Lucas Higgs, Jamal Mashni, William Conolly, Max Ure, Cox: Campbell Darby
G714.01Brighton Grammar 8 Matt Elliot, Beau deBruijn, Lachlan Stewart, Owen Vulcan, Cox: Charlie Moore, Coach: Mitchell Hurd

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final; 7->D Final
Race 3415. MSCH4X+Y94 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 4Heat 1
Start Time: 11:00 AM500M
H215.09Scotch College VIC 7 Mitchell Chang, Archie Clunies-Ross, William Kearney, Tommy Livadaras, Cox: Hugo Gertis, Coach: Benjamin Clarke
H315.12St Kevin's 8 Dominic O'Leary, George Kemp, Digby Newton-Brown, Maximilian Zaspel, Cox: Ned Dwyer
H415.01Brighton Grammar 7 Tom Farrelly, Jack Tiver, Blake Oliver, Tom Burnell, Cox: Charlie Durkin, Coach: Mac Oliver
H515.06Melbourne GS 7 Sam Negri, David Qium, Campbell Chesney, Fen Summons, Cox: Tim Brown
H615.14Wesley College Callum Roberts, Josh Alexander, Taylor Wilson-Quon, Luke Nottingham, Cox: Lewis Jan
H715.03Geelong College Reuben Murphy, Lachlan Paterson, Tom Williams, Jay Coop, Cox: Henry Jackman

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
Race 3515. MSCH4X+Y94 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 4Heat 2
Start Time: 11:05 AM500M
I215.13St Kevin's 9 Felix Borger, William Peters, Connor Hogarth-Clarke, Luke Augerinos, Cox: Hudson Ciavarella
I315.10Scotch College VIC 8 Edward Fyfe, Oliver Marshall, Angus Morrissey, Jj Douglas, Cox: Jordan McDonald, Coach: Teddy Webster
I415.04Geelong College Robbie Taylor, Bol Aker, Xavier King, Paddy Ryan, Cox: Oscar Tyrrell
I515.08Melbourne GS 9 Teague Misko, Harlan Wright, Andrew Stankovich, Casey Armitage, Cox: Tim Brown
I615.16Xavier Michael Toohey, Stirling Phipps-Parsons, Gabriel Villiers De Casanove, Samuel Casserly, Cox: Daniel Rickard, Coach: Lachlan Wright

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5->C Final
Race 3615. MSCH4X+Y94 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 4Heat 3
Start Time: 11:10 AM500M
J215.07Melbourne GS 8 David Danks, Alex Yu, Gauthier O'Neill, Max Ramsden, Cox: Tim Brown
J315.02Caulfield Grammar Liam Heathcote, Oscar Heath, Samuel Anderson, Ethan May, Cox: Patrick Clifford
J415.15Xavier Thomas Whelan, William Webb, Eamon Chanter, Sam Purcell, Cox: Ben King, Coach: Lachlan Wright
J515.11St Kevin's 7 Kyle Reynolds, Georg Tiganis, Benjamin Townshend, Nathan Soebekti, Cox: James Powning
J615.05Haileybury Ronit Luthra, Kush Panday, Dhanya Gupta, Aaryan Chauhan, Cox: James Douglas

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5->C Final
Race 3716. MSCH4X+Y93 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 3Heat 1
Start Time: 11:15 AM500M
K216.04Geelong College Lachie Parkhill, Dominic Bongiorno, Jono Fisher, Stirling Dennis, Cox: Harry Sadler
K316.10Melbourne GS 6 Fergus Guest, Oscar Hoskins, Jonte Pegoli, Nick James, Cox: Tim Brown
K416.06Haileybury Oscar McGovern, Harry McIntyre, Samuel Marsden, Addison Law, Cox: James Douglas
K516.03Caulfield Grammar Joseph Godwin, Sam Hafenden, Kevin Zhou, Taine Markley, Cox: Grace Brown
K616.14St Kevin's 6 Frederick Holland, Lachlan Nieuwenhuizen, Luca Pane, Alexander Prosser, Cox: Hudson Ciavarella
K716.05Gippsland Grammar Will Russell, Charlie Lockwood, Matthew Thompson, Billy Osborne, Cox: Miya Hancock, Coaches: Richard Hawkins, Peter Campbell

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
Race 3816. MSCH4X+Y93 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 3Heat 2
Start Time: 11:20 AM500M
L216.11Scotch College VIC 5 Will Derbyshire, Charlie Stynes, Oliver McNamara, Noah Taylor, Cox: Fergus Ross, Coach: Thomas Macky
L316.18Xavier Campbell Jordan, Edward Hill, Matthew Baker, Nicholas Pozzi, Cox: Daniel Rickard, Coach: Lachlan Wright
L416.15Trinity Will Kann, Harvey Mitchelhill, Charlie Sim, Mason Sweeny, Cox: Alexander Boxer
L516.13St Kevin's 5 Thomas Manning, Julian Baloukeserlis, Tighe O'Donoghue, Charles Liptak, Cox: Oscar Sinni
L616.01Brighton Grammar 5 Willem Karsten, Sam Funston, Callum Harding, Jack Anson, Cox: Charlie Moore, Coach: Sebastion Nearchou
L716.16Wesley College Oscar Wise, Aiden Williams, Max Berkovitch, Rory Newton, Cox: Lewis Jan

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
Race 3916. MSCH4X+Y93 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 3Heat 3
Start Time: 11:25 AM500M
M216.02Brighton Grammar 6 Sam Stewart, Aaron Aloi, Oliver Bradfield, Thomas Arrigo, Cox: Hamish Roberts, Coach: Oliver Platt
M316.07Hamilton & Alexandra Milo Cooper, Sam Crawford, Tom Hirst, Euan Sutherland, Cox: Ned McArthur
M416.08Kardinia Int'l College Lachlan Arnold, Sascha Petkovic, Sam Robson, Hserkutha Ra, Cox: Polly Lewis, Coach: Caitlin Murphy
M516.12Scotch College VIC 6 Adam Pai, Lachlan MacKinnon, Joshua McLeod, Robbie Beckworth, Cox: Henry Elliott, Coach: Max Cooper
M616.09Melbourne GS 5 Athanasios Pirpiris, Jean-Baptiste Donnelly, Xander Cuming, Alexander Appleton, Cox: Tim Brown
M716.17Xavier Lachlan Power, William MacIsaac, Hugh McNamara, Zachary Zappulla, Cox: Ben King, Coach: Lachlan Wright

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
Race 4017. MSCH4X+Y92 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 2Heat 1
Start Time: 11:30 AM500M
N217.08Melbourne GS 3 Louie Bridger, Jack Legg, Konrad Macindoe, Lucas Batten, Cox: Tim Brown
N317.14Trinity Louis Bland, Ted Basser, Charlie Di Stefano, Mason Birchall, Cox: David Clark
N417.05Gippsland Grammar Cameron Rule, William Hoernlein, Alex Coleman, Jesse Blackwood, Cox: Malachai Wardley, Coaches: Richard Hawkins, Peter Campbell
N517.03Caulfield Grammar Lukas Meyer, Jack Russo, Rhys Andrew, Nicholas Serpanos, Cox: Patrick Clifford
N617.06Haileybury Jack Cookesley, Alexander Carrillo De Albornoz, Nic Lane, Joshua Tribe, Cox: James Douglas
N717.17Xavier Patrick Stewart, Charles Amad, Marcus Kelly, Edward Wain, Cox: Daniel Rickard, Coach: Lachlan Wright

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
Race 4117. MSCH4X+Y92 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 2Heat 2
Start Time: 11:35 AM500M
O217.13St Kevin's 4 James Robin, Jackson Lourey, Marcus Zdilar, Andrew Asham, Cox: William Lincoln-Price
O317.07Kardinia Int'l College Angus Madner, Logan Robertson, Louis De Koker, Harry Mills-Doyle, Cox: Emma Teesdale, Coach: Claire Dennis
O417.01Brighton Grammar 3 James Swyny, Nick Anson, Will Muller, Harrison Chapman, Cox: Charlie Moore, Coach: Patrick Boomer
O517.09Melbourne GS 4 Charlie Reith, Jamie Gough, Jack Allen, Oscar Nastri, Cox: Tim Brown
O617.11Scotch College VIC 4 Massimo Marro, Thomas Heerding, Edward Findlay, Matthew Davy, Cox: Harrison Cameron, Coach: Jordan Karklins

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5->C Final
Race 4217. MSCH4X+Y92 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 2Heat 3
Start Time: 11:40 AM500M
P217.12St Kevin's 3 Jasper Kidman, Ralf Schwidlewski, Jasper Stone, Charles McCann, Cox: Ned Dwyer
P317.16Xavier William Scarff, Edward Newman, Lachlan McCredie, Jack Shirley, Cox: Ben King, Coach: Lachlan Wright
P417.15Wesley College Josh Knott, Ali Harman, Wesley Hudson, Julian Nosiara, Cox: Lewis Jan
P517.02Brighton Grammar 4 Harry Cornwell, Ethan Calcatjicos, Leo Read, Patrick Hoy, Cox: Charlie Clarke, Coach: Patrick Boomer
P617.04Geelong College Andy Deans, Ethan Jenkins, Angus McMurtrie, Paddy Ryan, Cox: Ben Gorell
P717.10Scotch College VIC 3 Edward Burns, William Hutchings, Ben Kemp, Jordan Haratsis, Cox: Nick Davy, Coach: Lachlan Strathmore

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5->C Final
Race 4318. MSCH4X+Y91 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 1Heat 1
Start Time: 11:45 AM500M
Q218.16Xavier Oliver Scalzo, Oscar Duncan, Jasper Peppard, Daniel McCarthy, Cox: Daniel Rickard, Coach: Lachlan Wright
Q318.02Brighton Grammar 2 Lachie Barlow, Connor Marriot, Ben Sullivan, Flynn Cooper, Cox: Charlie Durkin
Q418.12St Kevin's 2 Patrick Carman, Finn Cross, James McBurnie, Stephen Moffat, Cox: Peter Marinos
Q518.09Scotch College VIC 1 Tige Ryan, Ben Strang, Theodore Dryden, Jake Maycock, Cox: Henri Lempriere, Coach: Adam Croxford
Q618.13Trinity Hamish Beadle, Edward Chard, James Thomson, Will Borden, Cox: Benjamin Petty
Q718.05Gippsland Grammar Izzy Verrill, Callan Kerby, Thomas Condron, Sebastian Dizias, Cox: William Hall, Coaches: Richard Hawkins, Peter Campbell

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
Race 4418. MSCH4X+Y91 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 1Heat 2
Start Time: 11:50 AM500M
R218.14Wesley College Mitch Williams, Charlie Herman, Nick Spincer, Artan Walker, Cox: Lewis Jan
R318.11St Kevin's 1 Liam Foldi, Billy Daffern, William Bancovich, Nicholas Bare, Cox: Ned Dwyer
R418.06Haileybury Benjamin Blight, Ethan Morten, Benjamin Hawley, Austin Zagame, Cox: James Douglas
R518.08Melbourne GS 2 William Preston, James Arnold, George Watson, Andy Jiang, Cox: Tim Brown
R618.10Scotch College VIC 2 Sam Pritchard, Archie Abbott, Hugo Bromell, Angus McLennan, Cox: Joey Bertalli, Coach: Philip Wright

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5->C Final
Race 4518. MSCH4X+Y91 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 1Heat 3
Start Time: 11:55 AM500M
S218.07Melbourne GS 1 Will Conroy, William Sibly, Campbell Rose, George Froomes-Houseman, Cox: Tim Brown
S318.03Caulfield Grammar Nicholas Knight, Bryson Cowie, Tex Freeman, Charles Rowsthorn, Cox: Patrick Clifford
S418.04Geelong College Hugo Williams, Will Snell, Atticus Eddy, Tom Congdon, Cox: Olly Williams
S518.15Xavier Patrick Singh, Sam Hansen, Patrick Shaw, Edward Lyons, Cox: Ben King, Coach: Lachlan Wright
S618.01Brighton Grammar 1 Stirling Findlay, Brady Collins, Sam Wyss, Dan Hurd, Cox: Charlie Moore

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5->C Final
Race 4619. MSCH4+Y103 : Male School Coxed Four Year 10 Division 3Heat 1
Start Time: 12:00 PM500M
T219.08Ballarat High 4 Evan Clyne, Ethan Peters, Jacob Di Michiel, Jie Castleman, Cox: Ebony Calaby
T319.12Xavier Sebastian Dahan, Connor Galvin, Jack Jarman, Oliver Grohs, Cox: James Whelan
T419.03Ballarat Clarendon Charlie Murray, Harrison Callaway, Thomas Harris, Jarydd Jenkins, Cox: Charlie Sutton
T519.11St Patrick's College 1 Patrick Heagney, William Gilbert, Samuel Constable, Ethan Kennedy, Cox: Connor Chatham, Coach: Jack O'Keane
T619.06Ballarat Grammar 5 Maxwell Mizzi, Josh Mackley, Matt Walker, Stuart Unwin, Cox: Henry Dickinson
T719.02Ballarat Clarendon Tonderai Ndoro, Angus Oldaker, Edward Fogaty, Joel Walton, Cox: Oscar Fiorenza

Progress: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
Race 4719. MSCH4+Y103 : Male School Coxed Four Year 10 Division 3Heat 2
Start Time: 12:05 PM500M
U219.04Ballarat Grammar 3 Oliver Meakin, Angus Faull, Marcus Bedford, James Ham, Cox: Jeremy Aked
U319.01Ballarat Clarendon James Tantau, Charles Pritchard, Louis Douglas, Liam Tuohey, Cox: Samuel Hodge
U419.10St Patrick's College Carl Roberts, Max Cowling, Josh Farrington, Aidan Rieniets, Cox: Charlie Walters
U519.07Ballarat High 3 Liam Whittle, Dylan Taylor, Rhys Nelson, Joshua Clark, Cox: Kalliopie Theodoropoulos
U619.05Ballarat Grammar 4 Jesse Selkirk, Jack Bond, Johnathon Adem, Angus Stewart, Cox: George Sinclair
U719.09Brighton Grammar Jason Wang, Christian Aloi, Seth Evans-Greenwood, Luke Langdon, Cox: Charlie Moore, Coach: Will Simon

Progress: 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
Race 4820. MSCH4+Y102 : Male School Coxed Four Year 10 Division 2Preliminary
Start Time: 12:10 PM500M
V220.05St Patrick's College 2 Nicholas Huf, Angus Treweek, Will Rothe, Connor Smith, Cox: Benjamin Gibcus, Coaches: Ben Hutt, Ethan Lawler
V320.04St Patrick's College 1 Jamie Quick, Jack Clinton, Jack Martin, Nick Gittings, Cox: Tyler Smith, Coach: Christopher Milroy
V420.02Ballarat Grammar 2 Lachlan Sim, Frasier Southee, Oscar Lawson, Nicholas Butler, Cox: Jeremy Aked
V520.01Ballarat Clarendon Max Callahan, Bryn Allen, Ryan McNamara, Samuel Evans, Cox: Napoleon John
V620.03Ballarat High Jack Stokes, Alex Burns, Jack Clifton, Ky Smith, Cox: Ebony Calaby
Race 4921. MSCH4+Y101 : Male School Coxed Four Year 10 Division 1Preliminary
Start Time: 12:15 PM1000M
W221.03Ballarat High Zac Andrews, Riley O'Keefe, Trent Severino, Paul Werry, Cox: Charli Williams
W321.01Ballarat Clarendon Nicholas Raschilla, Jack Livingston, Takumi Trevena, Ethan Knight, Cox: Oliver Baum
W421.05St Patrick's College 1 Sean Clarke, Nick Stevens, Jack Carey, Thomas Barry, Cox: Rory O'Keefe, Coach: David O'Doherty
W521.02Ballarat Grammar 1 Noah Esmonde, Felix Oliver, Fergus Macdonald, Sam Crothers-Bade, Cox: Henry Dickinson
W621.06St Patrick's College 2 Kai O'Keeffe, Max Spencer, Joe Freeman, Henry Ross, Cox: Harrison Ingram, Coach: Matt Geary
W721.04Damascus Bailey Wilson, Douglas Thibault, James Mavity, Julian Hockey, Cox: Jude Skewes-Clinton
Race 5023. MSCH1XO1 : Male School Single Scull Open Division 1Preliminary
Start Time: 12:20 PM1000M
X223.02Gippsland Grammar 2 James Thompson, Coach: Peter Campbell
X323.04Royal College (Sri Lanka) Waruna Hewamanna, Coaches: Rifath Mohamed, Lahiru Herath
X423.05Trinity Darcy Franklin, Coach: Anisija Gillian
X523.03Kardinia Int'l College Noah Tribe, Coach: Phil Ryan
X623.01Gippsland Grammar 1 Lachlan Wilmot, Coach: Peter Campbell
X723.06Wesley College Marcel Randles, Coach: Graham Bushnell
Race 5124. MSCH4+O2 : Male School Coxed Four Open Division 2Heat 1
Start Time: 12:25 PM1000M
Y224.14St Patrick's College Justin Bleicher, Thomas Barry, Max Daunt, Kristofer Swan, Cox: Harrison Ingram, Coach: Ryley McDougall
Y324.09Damascus Jake Currie, Matt Watson, Liam Penn, Noah Arber, Cox: Castley Webb, Coach: Grant McKechnie
Y424.12Royal College (Sri Lanka) Jehan Hapugalle, Abdulla Hassen, Hashen Hettigoda, Parathap Perera, Cox: Aviska Jayaweera, Coaches: Rifath Mohamed, Lahiru Herath
Y524.05Ballarat Grammar 4 Grady Coutts, Nicholas King, Hugh Hoffmann, Harry White, Cox: Angus Conheady
Y624.06Ballarat High Jackson Blake, Jude Coles, Guerino Figlino, Josh Marnell, Cox: Tyler Leith
Y724.07Caulfield Grammar Johnathon Fong, Hugo Woop, Alexander Eggers, Zev Hoffman, Cox: Georgia van der Slot

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
Race 5224. MSCH4+O2 : Male School Coxed Four Open Division 2Heat 2
Start Time: 12:30 PM1000M
Z224.16Trinity Jacob Nalder, Maxwell Warren-Smith, Nicholas Beniac-Brooks, Ned Grimsey, Cox: Charles Hoppe, Coach: Anwyn Arnott-Tan
Z324.04Ballarat Grammar 3 Harry O'Keane, Lachlan Warwick, Aaron Lowe, William Grills, Cox: Oliver Warwick
Z424.08Caulfield Grammar Matthew Xenidis, Thomas Hackett, Lachlan McDonell, Christopher Lowrie, Cox: Patrick Clifford
Z524.15St Patrick's College Matthew Harbour, Samuel McCrum, Jonathan Debono, Jed Cargeeg, Cox: Harry Taylor
Z624.01Ballarat Clarendon Hugo Andrews, Ben McKenzie, Charles Byron, William Quartermain, Cox: Charlie Sutton
Z724.17Geelong College Chan Aker, Drewe Byrne, James McGuire, Edwards Jewell, Cox: Lily Morgan

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
Race 5324. MSCH4+O2 : Male School Coxed Four Open Division 2Heat 3
Start Time: 12:35 PM1000M
A224.13St Kevin's James McBurnie, Ashton Souter, Finnley Maule, Charles Dawe, Cox: Hudson Ciavarella
A324.11Royal College (Sri Lanka) Lasindu Gamage, Gavik Kuruppu, Sajjad Ajmal, Charin Wijetilleke, Cox: Revata Karunasundara, Coaches: Rifath Mohamed, Lahiru Herath
A424.10Haileybury Nick Bromidies, Matt Braim, Samuel Dawood, Walt Liu, Cox: Patrick McPhee
A524.03Ballarat Grammar 2 Davis Coutts, Guy A'speculo, Jonty Trotter, Oliver Pescott, Cox: Bryce Henwood
A624.02Ballarat Clarendon Jared Baum, Hamish McDonald, Joe Tyndall, Darcy McEldrew, Cox: Napoleon John

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5->C Final
Race 5425. MSCH4+O1 : Male School Coxed Four Open Division 1Heat 1
Start Time: 12:40 PM1000M
B325.02Ballarat Grammar Tim McConchie, Henry Armstrong, David Cuff, Zac Oliver, Cox: Amelia Burke
B425.05Geelong College Tristan Phung, Ed Callan, Jack Moorfoot, Charlie Batrouney, Cox: Cate Barr, Coach: Andrew Cleary
B525.07St Patrick's College Connor Shugg, Regan Champley, James Crilly, Hamish Crawley, Cox: Jackson Long, Coach: Brendan Scott
B625.09Trinity Praveen Wright, Hugo Van Aanholt, Tom Truscott, Ben Curtain, Cox: Benjamin Petty

Progress: 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final
Race 5525. MSCH4+O1 : Male School Coxed Four Open Division 1Heat 2
Start Time: 12:45 PM1000M
C225.01Ballarat Clarendon Lachlan Matheson, William Harris, Fraser Davies, Joe Tyndall, Cox: Belle Crumpler
C325.06Melbourne HS Yotam Brotman, John Poliniak, Gavrill Gourevitch, Connor Knight, Cox: Phillip Tran, Coaches: Dylan Curnow, Paul McGann, Carl Tomczak
C425.03Damascus Rhys Davis, Ethan Blackmore, Ethan Handley, Mackenzie Yandell, Cox: Caspian Linayao, Coach: Grant McKechnie
C525.08St Patrick's College 2 Brayden Sands, Mason Coutts, Will Peucker, Duncan Cadman, Cox: Zachary Smith, Coach: Caleb McGrath
C625.04Geelong College Will Page, Jack Thornton, Ethan Gubbels, Lachlan Sutherland, Cox: Neve Bourke, Coach: Andrew Cleary

Progress: 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final
Race 5614. MSCH4X+Y95 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 5Non-Event
Start Time: 1:35 PM1000M

NON-EVENT
Race 5714. MSCH4X+Y95 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 5C Final
Start Time: 1:40 PM1000M
E214.06Geelong College Tito Arnott, Geoffrey Lean, Conor Brown, Frazer Doak, Cox: Ben Gorell
E314.16St Kevin's 12 Harrison Martin, Daniel Barton, Aidan Zupan, Harris Buultjens, Cox: Peter Marinos
E414.03Caulfield Grammar Jock Sutherland, Max Webb, Nicolas Solos, Ethan May, Cox: Patrick Clifford
E514.15St Kevin's 11 Hamish Macmillan, Maxwell Kelsey, Patrick McCabe, Charles Sonnemann, Cox: William Lincoln-Price
E614.07Melbourne GS 10 Byron Davis, Xavier Nguyen, Charles Yao, Will McCurdy, Cox: Tim Brown
E714.11Scotch College VIC 10 James McLean, David Nawaratne, Rory Cooper, Benjamin Simon, Cox: Nick Davy, Coach: Patrick Butcher
Race 5814. MSCH4X+Y95 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 5B Final
Start Time: 1:45 PM1000M
F214.01Brighton Grammar 8 Matt Elliot, Beau deBruijn, Lachlan Stewart, Owen Vulcan, Cox: Charlie Moore, Coach: Mitchell Hurd
F314.20Xavier Thomas Grech, Devpreet Sidhu, Lachlan Schinck, Michael Collier, Cox: Daniel Rickard, Coach: Lachlan Wright
F414.13Scotch College VIC 9 Jonty Cohen, Will Tadgell, Lachlan Stewart, Charlie Fergusson, Cox: Max Begley, Coach: Rainer Gertis
F514.08Melbourne GS 11 Daniel Galanopoulos, Zach Miller, Max Shepherd, Max Walkem, Cox: Tim Brown
F614.12Scotch College VIC 11 Ned Brown, Emmanuel Kyriazis, Thomas McLennan, Harry Kent, Cox: Oscar Roberts, Coach: Connor Miscamble
F714.09Melbourne GS 12 Edward Ades, Tom Campbell, Nicholas Butlinski, Harrison Bentley, Cox: Tim Brown
Race 5914. MSCH4X+Y95 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 5A Final
Start Time: 1:50 PM1000M
G214.02Caulfield Grammar Kevin Zhou, Max Burke, Taine Markley, Jay Cutter, Cox: Jospehphie Palmer
G314.19Xavier Hamish MacIsaac, Lachlan Tognella, Fionn Whelan, Joseph Prowse, Cox: Ben King, Coach: Lachlan Wright
G414.14St Kevin's 10 Liam Monaghan, Jack Ives, Timothy O'Halloran, Nicholas Tonge, Cox: Joshua Bannon
G514.04Caulfield Grammar Jesper Oriander, Fergus Kininmonth, Jack Tilley, Nicholas Serpanos, Cox: Grace Brown
G614.17Wesley College 1 Ben Bradley, Ben Kuperholz, Lachlan Bayliss, William Conolly, Cox: Campbell Darby
G714.18Wesley College 2 Lucas Higgs, Jamal Mashni, William Conolly, Max Ure, Cox: Campbell Darby
Race 6015. MSCH4X+Y94 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 4C Final
Start Time: 1:55 PM1000M
H315.06Melbourne GS 7 Sam Negri, David Qium, Campbell Chesney, Fen Summons, Cox: Tim Brown
H415.04Geelong College Robbie Taylor, Bol Aker, Xavier King, Paddy Ryan, Cox: Oscar Tyrrell
H515.05Haileybury Ronit Luthra, Kush Panday, Dhanya Gupta, Aaryan Chauhan, Cox: James Douglas
H615.03Geelong College Reuben Murphy, Lachlan Paterson, Tom Williams, Jay Coop, Cox: Henry Jackman
Race 6115. MSCH4X+Y94 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 4B Final
Start Time: 2:00 PM1000M
I215.14Wesley College Callum Roberts, Josh Alexander, Taylor Wilson-Quon, Luke Nottingham, Cox: Lewis Jan
I315.08Melbourne GS 9 Teague Misko, Harlan Wright, Andrew Stankovich, Casey Armitage, Cox: Tim Brown
I415.11St Kevin's 7 Kyle Reynolds, Georg Tiganis, Benjamin Townshend, Nathan Soebekti, Cox: James Powning
I515.01Brighton Grammar 7 Tom Farrelly, Jack Tiver, Blake Oliver, Tom Burnell, Cox: Charlie Durkin, Coach: Mac Oliver
I615.07Melbourne GS 8 David Danks, Alex Yu, Gauthier O'Neill, Max Ramsden, Cox: Tim Brown
I715.13St Kevin's 9 Felix Borger, William Peters, Connor Hogarth-Clarke, Luke Augerinos, Cox: Hudson Ciavarella
Race 6215. MSCH4X+Y94 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 4A Final
Start Time: 2:05 PM1000M
J215.02Caulfield Grammar Liam Heathcote, Oscar Heath, Samuel Anderson, Ethan May, Cox: Patrick Clifford
J315.15Xavier Thomas Whelan, William Webb, Eamon Chanter, Sam Purcell, Cox: Ben King, Coach: Lachlan Wright
J415.10Scotch College VIC 8 Edward Fyfe, Oliver Marshall, Angus Morrissey, Jj Douglas, Cox: Jordan McDonald, Coach: Teddy Webster
J515.09Scotch College VIC 7 Mitchell Chang, Archie Clunies-Ross, William Kearney, Tommy Livadaras, Cox: Hugo Gertis, Coach: Benjamin Clarke
J615.16Xavier Michael Toohey, Stirling Phipps-Parsons, Gabriel Villiers De Casanove, Samuel Casserly, Cox: Daniel Rickard, Coach: Lachlan Wright
J715.12St Kevin's 8 Dominic O'Leary, George Kemp, Digby Newton-Brown, Maximilian Zaspel, Cox: Ned Dwyer
Race 6316. MSCH4X+Y93 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 3C Final
Start Time: 2:10 PM1000M
K216.02Brighton Grammar 6 Sam Stewart, Aaron Aloi, Oliver Bradfield, Thomas Arrigo, Cox: Hamish Roberts, Coach: Oliver Platt
K316.05Gippsland Grammar Will Russell, Charlie Lockwood, Matthew Thompson, Billy Osborne, Cox: Miya Hancock, Coaches: Richard Hawkins, Peter Campbell
K416.09Melbourne GS 5 Athanasios Pirpiris, Jean-Baptiste Donnelly, Xander Cuming, Alexander Appleton, Cox: Tim Brown
K516.13St Kevin's 5 Thomas Manning, Julian Baloukeserlis, Tighe O'Donoghue, Charles Liptak, Cox: Oscar Sinni
K616.01Brighton Grammar 5 Willem Karsten, Sam Funston, Callum Harding, Jack Anson, Cox: Charlie Moore, Coach: Sebastion Nearchou
Race 6416. MSCH4X+Y93 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 3B Final
Start Time: 2:15 PM1000M
L216.17Xavier Lachlan Power, William MacIsaac, Hugh McNamara, Zachary Zappulla, Cox: Ben King, Coach: Lachlan Wright
L316.08Kardinia Int'l College Lachlan Arnold, Sascha Petkovic, Sam Robson, Hserkutha Ra, Cox: Polly Lewis, Coach: Caitlin Murphy
L416.10Melbourne GS 6 Fergus Guest, Oscar Hoskins, Jonte Pegoli, Nick James, Cox: Tim Brown
L516.15Trinity Will Kann, Harvey Mitchelhill, Charlie Sim, Mason Sweeny, Cox: Alexander Boxer
L616.16Wesley College Oscar Wise, Aiden Williams, Max Berkovitch, Rory Newton, Cox: Lewis Jan
L716.03Caulfield Grammar Joseph Godwin, Sam Hafenden, Kevin Zhou, Taine Markley, Cox: Grace Brown
Race 6516. MSCH4X+Y93 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 3A Final
Start Time: 2:20 PM1000M
M216.12Scotch College VIC 6 Adam Pai, Lachlan MacKinnon, Joshua McLeod, Robbie Beckworth, Cox: Henry Elliott, Coach: Max Cooper
M316.04Geelong College Lachie Parkhill, Dominic Bongiorno, Jono Fisher, Stirling Dennis, Cox: Harry Sadler
M416.18Xavier Campbell Jordan, Edward Hill, Matthew Baker, Nicholas Pozzi, Cox: Daniel Rickard, Coach: Lachlan Wright
M516.07Hamilton & Alexandra Milo Cooper, Sam Crawford, Tom Hirst, Euan Sutherland, Cox: Ned McArthur
M616.11Scotch College VIC 5 Will Derbyshire, Charlie Stynes, Oliver McNamara, Noah Taylor, Cox: Fergus Ross, Coach: Thomas Macky
M716.14St Kevin's 6 Frederick Holland, Lachlan Nieuwenhuizen, Luca Pane, Alexander Prosser, Cox: Hudson Ciavarella
Race 6617. MSCH4X+Y92 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 2C Final
Start Time: 2:25 PM1000M
N317.07Kardinia Int'l College Angus Madner, Logan Robertson, Louis De Koker, Harry Mills-Doyle, Cox: Emma Teesdale, Coach: Claire Dennis
N417.06Haileybury Jack Cookesley, Alexander Carrillo De Albornoz, Nic Lane, Joshua Tribe, Cox: James Douglas
N517.02Brighton Grammar 4 Harry Cornwell, Ethan Calcatjicos, Leo Read, Patrick Hoy, Cox: Charlie Clarke, Coach: Patrick Boomer
N617.14Trinity Louis Bland, Ted Basser, Charlie Di Stefano, Mason Birchall, Cox: David Clark
Race 6717. MSCH4X+Y92 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 2B Final
Start Time: 2:30 PM1000M
O217.09Melbourne GS 4 Charlie Reith, Jamie Gough, Jack Allen, Oscar Nastri, Cox: Tim Brown
O317.08Melbourne GS 3 Louie Bridger, Jack Legg, Konrad Macindoe, Lucas Batten, Cox: Tim Brown
O417.15Wesley College Josh Knott, Ali Harman, Wesley Hudson, Julian Nosiara, Cox: Lewis Jan
O517.01Brighton Grammar 3 James Swyny, Nick Anson, Will Muller, Harrison Chapman, Cox: Charlie Moore, Coach: Patrick Boomer
O617.04Geelong College Andy Deans, Ethan Jenkins, Angus McMurtrie, Paddy Ryan, Cox: Ben Gorell
O717.03Caulfield Grammar Lukas Meyer, Jack Russo, Rhys Andrew, Nicholas Serpanos, Cox: Patrick Clifford
Race 6817. MSCH4X+Y92 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 2A Final
Start Time: 2:35 PM1000M
P217.16Xavier William Scarff, Edward Newman, Lachlan McCredie, Jack Shirley, Cox: Ben King, Coach: Lachlan Wright
P317.12St Kevin's 3 Jasper Kidman, Ralf Schwidlewski, Jasper Stone, Charles McCann, Cox: Ned Dwyer
P417.11Scotch College VIC 4 Massimo Marro, Thomas Heerding, Edward Findlay, Matthew Davy, Cox: Harrison Cameron, Coach: Jordan Karklins
P517.05Gippsland Grammar Cameron Rule, William Hoernlein, Alex Coleman, Jesse Blackwood, Cox: Malachai Wardley, Coaches: Richard Hawkins, Peter Campbell
P617.13St Kevin's 4 James Robin, Jackson Lourey, Marcus Zdilar, Andrew Asham, Cox: William Lincoln-Price
P717.17Xavier Patrick Stewart, Charles Amad, Marcus Kelly, Edward Wain, Cox: Daniel Rickard, Coach: Lachlan Wright
Race 6918. MSCH4X+Y91 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 1C Final
Start Time: 2:40 PM1000M
Q318.06Haileybury Benjamin Blight, Ethan Morten, Benjamin Hawley, Austin Zagame, Cox: James Douglas
Q418.13Trinity Hamish Beadle, Edward Chard, James Thomson, Will Borden, Cox: Benjamin Petty
Q518.01Brighton Grammar 1 Stirling Findlay, Brady Collins, Sam Wyss, Dan Hurd, Cox: Charlie Moore
Race 7018. MSCH4X+Y91 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 1B Final
Start Time: 2:45 PM1000M
R218.02Brighton Grammar 2 Lachie Barlow, Connor Marriot, Ben Sullivan, Flynn Cooper, Cox: Charlie Durkin
R318.15Xavier Patrick Singh, Sam Hansen, Patrick Shaw, Edward Lyons, Cox: Ben King, Coach: Lachlan Wright
R418.11St Kevin's 1 Liam Foldi, Billy Daffern, William Bancovich, Nicholas Bare, Cox: Ned Dwyer
R518.16Xavier Oliver Scalzo, Oscar Duncan, Jasper Peppard, Daniel McCarthy, Cox: Daniel Rickard, Coach: Lachlan Wright
R618.08Melbourne GS 2 William Preston, James Arnold, George Watson, Andy Jiang, Cox: Tim Brown
R718.04Geelong College Hugo Williams, Will Snell, Atticus Eddy, Tom Congdon, Cox: Olly Williams
Race 7118. MSCH4X+Y91 : Male School Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 1A Final
Start Time: 2:50 PM1000M
S218.03Caulfield Grammar Nicholas Knight, Bryson Cowie, Tex Freeman, Charles Rowsthorn, Cox: Patrick Clifford
S318.10Scotch College VIC 2 Sam Pritchard, Archie Abbott, Hugo Bromell, Angus McLennan, Cox: Joey Bertalli, Coach: Philip Wright
S418.05Gippsland Grammar Izzy Verrill, Callan Kerby, Thomas Condron, Sebastian Dizias, Cox: William Hall, Coaches: Richard Hawkins, Peter Campbell
S518.07Melbourne GS 1 Will Conroy, William Sibly, Campbell Rose, George Froomes-Houseman, Cox: Tim Brown
S618.09Scotch College VIC 1 Tige Ryan, Ben Strang, Theodore Dryden, Jake Maycock, Cox: Henri Lempriere, Coach: Adam Croxford
S718.14Wesley College Mitch Williams, Charlie Herman, Nick Spincer, Artan Walker, Cox: Lewis Jan
Race 7219. MSCH4+Y103 : Male School Coxed Four Year 10 Division 3B Final
Start Time: 2:55 PM1000M
T219.12Xavier Sebastian Dahan, Connor Galvin, Jack Jarman, Oliver Grohs, Cox: James Whelan
T319.08Ballarat High 4 Evan Clyne, Ethan Peters, Jacob Di Michiel, Jie Castleman, Cox: Ebony Calaby
T419.10St Patrick's College Carl Roberts, Max Cowling, Josh Farrington, Aidan Rieniets, Cox: Charlie Walters
T519.03Ballarat Clarendon Charlie Murray, Harrison Callaway, Thomas Harris, Jarydd Jenkins, Cox: Charlie Sutton
T619.09Brighton Grammar Jason Wang, Christian Aloi, Seth Evans-Greenwood, Luke Langdon, Cox: Charlie Moore, Coach: Will Simon
T719.01Ballarat Clarendon James Tantau, Charles Pritchard, Louis Douglas, Liam Tuohey, Cox: Samuel Hodge
Race 7319. MSCH4+Y103 : Male School Coxed Four Year 10 Division 3A Final
Start Time: 3:00 PM1000M
U219.05Ballarat Grammar 4 Jesse Selkirk, Jack Bond, Johnathon Adem, Angus Stewart, Cox: George Sinclair
U319.06Ballarat Grammar 5 Maxwell Mizzi, Josh Mackley, Matt Walker, Stuart Unwin, Cox: Henry Dickinson
U419.02Ballarat Clarendon Tonderai Ndoro, Angus Oldaker, Edward Fogaty, Joel Walton, Cox: Oscar Fiorenza
U519.04Ballarat Grammar 3 Oliver Meakin, Angus Faull, Marcus Bedford, James Ham, Cox: Jeremy Aked
U619.07Ballarat High 3 Liam Whittle, Dylan Taylor, Rhys Nelson, Joshua Clark, Cox: Kalliopie Theodoropoulos
U719.11St Patrick's College 1 Patrick Heagney, William Gilbert, Samuel Constable, Ethan Kennedy, Cox: Connor Chatham, Coach: Jack O'Keane
Race 7420. MSCH4+Y102 : Male School Coxed Four Year 10 Division 2Final
Start Time: 3:05 PM1000M
V220.03Ballarat High Jack Stokes, Alex Burns, Jack Clifton, Ky Smith, Cox: Ebony Calaby
V320.05St Patrick's College 2 Nicholas Huf, Angus Treweek, Will Rothe, Connor Smith, Cox: Benjamin Gibcus, Coaches: Ben Hutt, Ethan Lawler
V420.02Ballarat Grammar 2 Lachlan Sim, Frasier Southee, Oscar Lawson, Nicholas Butler, Cox: Jeremy Aked
V520.01Ballarat Clarendon Max Callahan, Bryn Allen, Ryan McNamara, Samuel Evans, Cox: Napoleon John
V620.04St Patrick's College 1 Jamie Quick, Jack Clinton, Jack Martin, Nick Gittings, Cox: Tyler Smith, Coach: Christopher Milroy
Race 7521. MSCH4+Y101 : Male School Coxed Four Year 10 Division 1Final
Start Time: 3:10 PM1500M
W221.01Ballarat Clarendon Nicholas Raschilla, Jack Livingston, Takumi Trevena, Ethan Knight, Cox: Oliver Baum
W321.05St Patrick's College 1 Sean Clarke, Nick Stevens, Jack Carey, Thomas Barry, Cox: Rory O'Keefe, Coach: David O'Doherty
W421.02Ballarat Grammar 1 Noah Esmonde, Felix Oliver, Fergus Macdonald, Sam Crothers-Bade, Cox: Henry Dickinson
W521.03Ballarat High Zac Andrews, Riley O'Keefe, Trent Severino, Paul Werry, Cox: Charli Williams
W621.04Damascus Bailey Wilson, Douglas Thibault, James Mavity, Julian Hockey, Cox: Jude Skewes-Clinton
W721.06St Patrick's College 2 Kai O'Keeffe, Max Spencer, Joe Freeman, Henry Ross, Cox: Harrison Ingram, Coach: Matt Geary
Race 7623. MSCH1XO1 : Male School Single Scull Open Division 1Final
Start Time: 3:15 PM2000M
X223.06Wesley College Marcel Randles, Coach: Graham Bushnell
X323.04Royal College (Sri Lanka) Waruna Hewamanna, Coaches: Rifath Mohamed, Lahiru Herath
X423.01Gippsland Grammar 1 Lachlan Wilmot, Coach: Peter Campbell
X523.02Gippsland Grammar 2 James Thompson, Coach: Peter Campbell
X623.03Kardinia Int'l College Noah Tribe, Coach: Phil Ryan
X723.05Trinity Darcy Franklin, Coach: Anisija Gillian
Race 7724. MSCH4+O2 : Male School Coxed Four Open Division 2C Final
Start Time: 3:21 PM2000M
Y324.14St Patrick's College Justin Bleicher, Thomas Barry, Max Daunt, Kristofer Swan, Cox: Harrison Ingram, Coach: Ryley McDougall
Y424.16Trinity Jacob Nalder, Maxwell Warren-Smith, Nicholas Beniac-Brooks, Ned Grimsey, Cox: Charles Hoppe, Coach: Anwyn Arnott-Tan
Y524.07Caulfield Grammar Johnathon Fong, Hugo Woop, Alexander Eggers, Zev Hoffman, Cox: Georgia van der Slot
Race 7824. MSCH4+O2 : Male School Coxed Four Open Division 2B Final
Start Time: 3:27 PM2000M
Z224.17Geelong College Chan Aker, Drewe Byrne, James McGuire, Edwards Jewell, Cox: Lily Morgan
Z324.11Royal College (Sri Lanka) Lasindu Gamage, Gavik Kuruppu, Sajjad Ajmal, Charin Wijetilleke, Cox: Revata Karunasundara, Coaches: Rifath Mohamed, Lahiru Herath
Z424.01Ballarat Clarendon Hugo Andrews, Ben McKenzie, Charles Byron, William Quartermain, Cox: Charlie Sutton
Z524.09Damascus Jake Currie, Matt Watson, Liam Penn, Noah Arber, Cox: Castley Webb, Coach: Grant McKechnie
Z624.05Ballarat Grammar 4 Grady Coutts, Nicholas King, Hugh Hoffmann, Harry White, Cox: Angus Conheady
Race 7924. MSCH4+O2 : Male School Coxed Four Open Division 2A Final
Start Time: 3:33 PM2000M
A224.06Ballarat High Jackson Blake, Jude Coles, Guerino Figlino, Josh Marnell, Cox: Tyler Leith
A324.03Ballarat Grammar 2 Davis Coutts, Guy A'speculo, Jonty Trotter, Oliver Pescott, Cox: Bryce Henwood
A424.15St Patrick's College Matthew Harbour, Samuel McCrum, Jonathan Debono, Jed Cargeeg, Cox: Harry Taylor
A524.12Royal College (Sri Lanka) Jehan Hapugalle, Abdulla Hassen, Hashen Hettigoda, Parathap Perera, Cox: Aviska Jayaweera, Coaches: Rifath Mohamed, Lahiru Herath
A624.02Ballarat Clarendon Jared Baum, Hamish McDonald, Joe Tyndall, Darcy McEldrew, Cox: Napoleon John
A724.04Ballarat Grammar 3 Harry O'Keane, Lachlan Warwick, Aaron Lowe, William Grills, Cox: Oliver Warwick
Race 8025. MSCH4+O1 : Male School Coxed Four Open Division 1B Final
Start Time: 3:39 PM2000M
B425.09Trinity Praveen Wright, Hugo Van Aanholt, Tom Truscott, Ben Curtain, Cox: Benjamin Petty
Race 8125. MSCH4+O1 : Male School Coxed Four Open Division 1A Final
Start Time: 3:45 PM2000M
C225.05Geelong College Tristan Phung, Ed Callan, Jack Moorfoot, Charlie Batrouney, Cox: Cate Barr, Coach: Andrew Cleary
C325.04Geelong College Will Page, Jack Thornton, Ethan Gubbels, Lachlan Sutherland, Cox: Neve Bourke, Coach: Andrew Cleary
C425.07St Patrick's College Connor Shugg, Regan Champley, James Crilly, Hamish Crawley, Cox: Jackson Long, Coach: Brendan Scott
C525.06Melbourne HS Yotam Brotman, John Poliniak, Gavrill Gourevitch, Connor Knight, Cox: Phillip Tran, Coaches: Dylan Curnow, Paul McGann, Carl Tomczak
C625.02Ballarat Grammar Tim McConchie, Henry Armstrong, David Cuff, Zac Oliver, Cox: Amelia Burke
C725.03Damascus Rhys Davis, Ethan Blackmore, Ethan Handley, Mackenzie Yandell, Cox: Caspian Linayao, Coach: Grant McKechnie
Race 8227. MSCH4+Y95 : Male School Coxed Four Year 9 Division 5Preliminary
Start Time: 3:55 PM500M
D327.04St Patrick's College 3 Wes Quilliam, Billy Menhennet, Ben Collier, Xavier Cross, Cox: Patrick Dean
D427.02St Patrick's College Declan Kelly, Benjamin Keen, Patrick Weston, Christian Bourke, Cox: Vidath Jayasooriya
D527.03St Patrick's College 2 Jack McKenny, Joshua Conduit, Rory O'Keefe, Ethan Postlethwaite, Cox: Bailey Cody, Coach: David O'Doherty
D627.01Ballarat Clarendon Jack Kirby, Nick Rickard, Rupert McDonald, Samuel Artz, Cox: Oscar Fiorenza
Race 8328. MSCH4+Y94 : Male School Coxed Four Year 9 Division 4Preliminary
Start Time: 4:00 PM500M
E428.02St Patrick's College Fletcher McCarty, Nicholas Cushing, Daniel Edwards, Darby Frazer, Cox: Jackson Long, Coach: Bailey Dodd
E528.01Ballarat Clarendon Lachlan Cove, Tatlin John, Dylan Douglas, Loki Baker-Radford, Cox: Xiang Ren
Race 8429. MSCH4+Y93 : Male School Coxed Four Year 9 Division 3Preliminary
Start Time: 4:05 PM500M
F329.03St Patrick's College Jack Sheehan, Tom McDougall, William Lund, Jack Liston, Cox: Jett Leon, Coach: Lachlan Ross
F429.02Ballarat Grammar Aden Bermingham, Eric Nguyen, James Plank, Ethan Preston, Cox: Cormac Mahoney
F529.01Ballarat Clarendon Dylan Toulmin, Charlie Stepnell, Jackson Dun, Thomas Jenkins, Cox: Oliver Baum
Race 8530. MSCH4+Y92 : Male School Coxed Four Year 9 Division 2Preliminary
Start Time: 4:10 PM500M
G330.01Ballarat Clarendon Liam Fitzpatrick, Harry Smart, Oscar Gibson, Edwin Lennox, Cox: Samuel Hodge
G430.02Ballarat Grammar 2 Lachlan Maxted, Sabastian Pendlebury, Noah McKinney, Sam Hancock, Cox: Angus Conheady
G530.03Damascus Patrick Clarke, Ben Cornish, Angus Shillito, John Grimaldo, Cox: Kalle Govan, Coach: Robert Davis
G630.04St Patrick's College Hugh Ollerenshaw, Jacob Huber, Paddy Tuddenham, Tom McKinnis, Cox: Declan Ryan, Coach: Hamish Crawley
Race 8631. MSCH4+Y91 : Male School Coxed Four Year 9 Division 1Preliminary
Start Time: 4:15 PM500M
H231.02Ballarat Grammar 1 Will Ussher, James Lawry, Luke Zuell, Sami Regague, Cox: Cormac Mahoney
H331.01Ballarat Clarendon Ned Quail, William Talbot, James Caligari, George Tennant, Cox: Charlie Sutton
H431.03Ballarat High Mackenzie Bowen, Adrian Menzoda, Lachlan McKenzie, Oscar Broad, Cox: Tyler Leith
H531.04Damascus Thomas McKay, Lachlan Reynolds, William McKechnie, Riley McCarthy, Cox: Lily Jackson
H631.05St Patrick's College 1 Josh Phillips, Jake Polkinghorne, Ben Nash, Alexander Pituch, Cox: Cael Walsh, Coach: Xavier Schuurs
Race 8732. MSCH1XY101 : Male School Single Scull Year 10 Division 1Preliminary
Start Time: 4:20 PM1000M
I232.01Ballarat Grammar Felix Oliver
I332.02Corio Bay Samuel Ballan, Coach: Ian Bridgland
I432.06Emmanuel College Jack O'Toole, Coach: Tom Bertrand
I532.05Gippsland Grammar 2 Thomas Phelan-Penson, Coaches: Richard Hawkins, Peter Campbell
I632.03Essendon Samuel Gray, Coach: Don Cochrane
I732.04Gippsland Grammar Lachy Rose, Coaches: Richard Hawkins, Peter Campbell
Race 8832. MSCH1XY101 : Male School Single Scull Year 10 Division 1Heat 2
Start Time: 4:25 PM1000M

CANCELLED
Race 8933. MSCH2X : Male School Double ScullPreliminary
Start Time: 4:30 PM1000M
K233.01Albert Park College Maximus Smith, Nicholas Neales, Coach: Minnie Cade
K333.02Gippsland Grammar Will Lamb, Andrew Gray, Coach: Peter Campbell
K433.03Hamilton & Alexandra Jimmy Davidson, Harry Mould
K533.05Royal College (Sri Lanka) Waruna Hewamanna, Ishira Rambukwella, Coaches: Rifath Mohamed, Lahiru Herath
K633.04Hamilton & Alexandra Harrison Beal, Lachlan Oliver
K733.06Gippsland Grammar Charlie Swinn, Thomas Phelan-Penson, Coaches: Richard Hawkins, Peter Campbell
Race 9027. MSCH4+Y95 : Male School Coxed Four Year 9 Division 5Final
Start Time: 4:45 PM1000M
L327.04St Patrick's College 3 Wes Quilliam, Billy Menhennet, Ben Collier, Xavier Cross, Cox: Patrick Dean
L427.02St Patrick's College Declan Kelly, Benjamin Keen, Patrick Weston, Christian Bourke, Cox: Vidath Jayasooriya
L527.03St Patrick's College 2 Jack McKenny, Joshua Conduit, Rory O'Keefe, Ethan Postlethwaite, Cox: Bailey Cody, Coach: David O'Doherty
Race 9128. MSCH4+Y94 : Male School Coxed Four Year 9 Division 4Final
Start Time: 4:50 PM1000M
M428.02St Patrick's College Fletcher McCarty, Nicholas Cushing, Daniel Edwards, Darby Frazer, Cox: Jackson Long, Coach: Bailey Dodd
M528.01Ballarat Clarendon Lachlan Cove, Tatlin John, Dylan Douglas, Loki Baker-Radford, Cox: Xiang Ren
Race 9229. MSCH4+Y93 : Male School Coxed Four Year 9 Division 3Final
Start Time: 4:55 PM1000M
N329.01Ballarat Clarendon Dylan Toulmin, Charlie Stepnell, Jackson Dun, Thomas Jenkins, Cox: Oliver Baum
N429.03St Patrick's College Jack Sheehan, Tom McDougall, William Lund, Jack Liston, Cox: Jett Leon, Coach: Lachlan Ross
N529.02Ballarat Grammar Aden Bermingham, Eric Nguyen, James Plank, Ethan Preston, Cox: Cormac Mahoney
Race 9330. MSCH4+Y92 : Male School Coxed Four Year 9 Division 2Final
Start Time: 5:00 PM1000M
O330.01Ballarat Clarendon Liam Fitzpatrick, Harry Smart, Oscar Gibson, Edwin Lennox, Cox: Samuel Hodge
O430.02Ballarat Grammar 2 Lachlan Maxted, Sabastian Pendlebury, Noah McKinney, Sam Hancock, Cox: Angus Conheady
O530.03Damascus Patrick Clarke, Ben Cornish, Angus Shillito, John Grimaldo, Cox: Kalle Govan, Coach: Robert Davis
O630.04St Patrick's College Hugh Ollerenshaw, Jacob Huber, Paddy Tuddenham, Tom McKinnis, Cox: Declan Ryan, Coach: Hamish Crawley
Race 9431. MSCH4+Y91 : Male School Coxed Four Year 9 Division 1Final
Start Time: 5:05 PM1000M
P231.05St Patrick's College 1 Josh Phillips, Jake Polkinghorne, Ben Nash, Alexander Pituch, Cox: Cael Walsh, Coach: Xavier Schuurs
P331.03Ballarat High Mackenzie Bowen, Adrian Menzoda, Lachlan McKenzie, Oscar Broad, Cox: Tyler Leith
P431.01Ballarat Clarendon Ned Quail, William Talbot, James Caligari, George Tennant, Cox: Charlie Sutton
P531.02Ballarat Grammar 1 Will Ussher, James Lawry, Luke Zuell, Sami Regague, Cox: Cormac Mahoney
P631.04Damascus Thomas McKay, Lachlan Reynolds, William McKechnie, Riley McCarthy, Cox: Lily Jackson
Race 9532. MSCH1XY101 : Male School Single Scull Year 10 Division 1B Final
Start Time: 5:10 PM1500M

CANCELLED
Race 9632. MSCH1XY101 : Male School Single Scull Year 10 Division 1A Final
Start Time: 5:15 PM1500M
R232.04Gippsland Grammar Lachy Rose, Coaches: Richard Hawkins, Peter Campbell
R332.06Emmanuel College Jack O'Toole, Coach: Tom Bertrand
R432.02Corio Bay Samuel Ballan, Coach: Ian Bridgland
R532.01Ballarat Grammar Felix Oliver
R632.03Essendon Samuel Gray, Coach: Don Cochrane
Race 9733. MSCH2X : Male School Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 5:20 PM2000M
S233.03Hamilton & Alexandra Jimmy Davidson, Harry Mould
S333.02Gippsland Grammar Will Lamb, Andrew Gray, Coach: Peter Campbell
S433.01Albert Park College Maximus Smith, Nicholas Neales, Coach: Minnie Cade
S533.04Hamilton & Alexandra Harrison Beal, Lachlan Oliver
S633.05Royal College (Sri Lanka) Waruna Hewamanna, Ishira Rambukwella, Coaches: Rifath Mohamed, Lahiru Herath