Rowing Victoria Regattas
Bairnsdale

2017 Head of the Mitchell / Irish League Regatta

Date: Sat 14th October, 2017
Venue: Mitchell River, Bairnsdale
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Saturday 14th October, 2017

Race 128. MA-D1X : Male A - D Grade Single ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 11:00 AM5000M
A628.06Melbourne University Jordan Smith, Coach: Franz Imfeld
A528.05Melbourne University Nicholas Stephenson, Coach: Franz Imfeld
A428.04Banks Eric Low, Coaches: Sam Lefebvre, Nicholas Mitchell
A128.01Bairnsdale Damien Waaleboer, Coach: Caspar Hammond
A228.02Bairnsdale Harry Broad, Coach: Caspar Hammond
A328.03Banks Jack Kelly, Coach: Nicholas Mitchell
Race 229. FA-D1X : Female A - D Grade Single ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 11:00 AM5000M
B529.05Melbourne University Danni Holmes
B429.04Melbourne University Peta Saul, Coach: Franz Imfeld
B329.03Melbourne University Tallulah Hermann, Coach: Franz Imfeld
B229.02Melbourne University Bea Klein-van Mullekom
B129.01Gippsland Grammar Jessica Thompson, Coach: Peter Campbell
Race 338. MU171X : Male Under 17 Single ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 11:00 AM5000M
E138.01Gippsland Grammar 1 Lachy Rose, Coach: Peter Campbell
E238.02Gippsland Grammar 2 Charlie Swinn, Coach: Peter Campbell
Race 439. FU171X : Female Under 17 Single ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 11:00 AM5000M
F739.07Gippsland Grammar Amy Baker
F539.05Gippsland Grammar 4 Rebecca Strauss, Coach: Peter Campbell
F439.04Gippsland Grammar 3 Lisa O'Donnell, Coach: Peter Campbell
F239.02Gippsland Grammar 1 Sian Bates, Coach: Peter Campbell
F339.03Gippsland Grammar 2 Ella Johnson, Coach: Peter Campbell
F139.01Bairnsdale Ailish McGrath, Coach: Caspar Hammond
Race 530. MM1X : Male Masters Single ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 11:00 AM5000M
C230.02Melbourne1m:10s [G] Michael Dakic
C130.01Footscray City[E] Terry Blyth
Race 631. FM1X : Female Masters Single ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 11:00 AM5000M
D131.01Caulfield Grammarians[F] Val Dowell
Race 73. 8+ : Coxed Eight - Female OR Male (not mixed)Time Trial
Start Time: 11:00 AM5000M
H103.01Melbourne University Composite Conor Grace [MUBC], Jack Wheeler [BANKS], Isaac Smith [MUBC], Robert Corden-McKinley [MUBC], Joel Cain [MERC], Ned Coleman [MUBC], Edward Walmsley [MUBC], Jackson Harrison [MUBC], Cox: Douglas Kirkman [BANKS], Coach: Franz Imfeld
Race 81. MA-D8+ : Male A - D Coxed EightTime Trial
Start Time: 11:00 AM5000M
G201.02Melbourne Argonauts Benedict Lawrence, Antoine Jousse, Sam Butler, Tom Fitzpatrick, Mitchell Davey, Tony Rogers, Lachlan Parker, Fred Warren, Cox: Stewart Niemann
G101.01Banks Kane Bullock, James Meads, Sam Oostendorp, Nathan Leckie, Henry Thompson, Dillon Counsel, Harry Cathcart, Guy Velik, Cox: Charlotte Lawrence, Coaches: Sam Lefebvre, Nicholas Mitchell
Race 943. MM8+ : Male Masters EightTime Trial
Start Time: 11:00 AM5000M
I143.01Bairnsdale/Carrum[D] David Rafter [CARM], John Atkins [BRC], Pierre Harcourt [BRC], Ronald Alexander [BRC], Tim Hamilton [BRC], Mike Hefferman [BRC], Owen Smeal [BRC], Michael McStephen [BRC], Cox: Bryanni Hamment-Murray [BRC], Coach: Caspar Hammond
Race 104. X8X+ : Octo ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 11:00 AM5000M
J104.01Lauriston Girls' Alana Hayes-Chen, Sam Eade, Bella Curtis, Charlotte Menzies-King, Isobel Honan, Josie Walpole-Walsh, Freddie Donnelly, Clara Conheady, Cox: Phoebe Barrett, Coaches: Robert Manning, Michael Naughton
Race 112. FA-D8+ : Female A - D Coxed EightTime Trial
Start Time: 11:00 AM5000M
K202.01Bairnsdale Alex Vuillermin, Geraldine O'Connell, Virginia Creece, Carol McAuliffe, Tamara Clifford, Carmel Henderson, Lynne Broad, Rachel Bromage, Cox: Denise Lynn, Coaches: Ronald Alexander, Caspar Hammond
Race 1213. MA-D4- : Male A - D Grade Coxless FourTime Trial
Start Time: 11:00 AM5000M
P113.01Banks Andrew Curnow, James Magee, Alexander Mackie, Angus Thornton, Coach: Nicholas Mitchell
Race 138. FA-D4X- : Female A - D Grade Coxless Quad ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 11:00 AM5000M
M108.01Banks Chloe Patterson, Poppy Cook, Stella Fulton, Thea Adamson, Coaches: Nicholas Mitchell, Mitchell Nelson
Race 146. MA-D4X+ : Male A - D Grade Coxed Quad ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 11:00 AM5000M
L106.01Gippsland Grammar Andrew Gray, Will Lamb, James Thompson, Lachlan Wilmot, Cox: Miya Hancock, Coach: Peter Campbell
Race 159. FA-D4X+ : Female A-D Grade Coxed Quad ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 11:00 AM5000M
N109.01Bairnsdale Phoebe O'Brien, Chelsea Beechey, Kate Holzapfel, Sarah Hamilton, Cox: Marni Mulcahy, Coach: Caspar Hammond
Race 1618. FA-D4+ : Female A - D Grade Coxed FourTime Trial
Start Time: 11:00 AM5000M
Q118.01Yarra Yarra Jane Ryan, Fiona Munn, Dianna Kelly, Brigid Ryan, Cox: Briony Tupper
Race 1716. MM4+ : Male Masters Coxed FourTime Trial
Start Time: 11:00 AM5000M
R116.01Corio Bay[G] Peter Benson, James Weatherly, Michael Heaton-Harris, Peter Jeffery, Cox: Monica Arundell
Race 1820. FM4+ : Female Masters Coxed FourTime Trial
Start Time: 11:00 AM5000M
S120.01Latrobe University[G] Jeanette Botham, Jill Barrett, Meredith Burrell, Linda Graham, Cox: Zena Marzi
Race 1926. MA-D2- : Male A - D Grade Coxless PairTime Trial
Start Time: 11:00 AM5000M
X126.01Bairnsdale Lachlan Horne, Patrick Horne, Coach: Caspar Hammond
X226.02Melbourne University Angus Longden, Flynn Vernon, Coach: Franz Imfeld
X326.03Melbourne University Christopher Hargreaves, James McCann, Coach: Franz Imfeld
Race 2023. MA-D2X : Male A - D Grade Double ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 11:00 AM5000M
U123.01Melbourne University Andrew Goldstein, Richard Austin, Coach: Franz Imfeld
U223.02Mercantile Gregory Hansen, Hugh McVicker
U323.03Newington Masters Adrian Stewart, John Treloar
U423.04MUBC/Corio - INV Richard Axe [CORIO], Richard Saul [MUBC]
Race 2136. MU172X : Male Under 17 Double ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 11:00 AM5000M
T136.01Bairnsdale Lindsay Hamilton, Samuel Dent, Coach: Caspar Hammond
T236.02Gippsland Grammar Sebastian Dizias, William Hoernlein, Coach: Peter Campbell
Race 2227. FA-D2- : Female A - D Grade Coxless PairTime Trial
Start Time: 11:00 AM5000M
Y127.01Melbourne University Tallulah Hermann, Mila Marston, Coach: Franz Imfeld
Race 2324. FA-D2X : Female A - D Grade Double ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 11:00 AM5000M
V124.01Banks Ainsley Raggatt, Ciara Ward, Coach: Nicholas Mitchell
V224.02Gippsland Grammar Paige Barr, Kate O'Donnell, Coach: Peter Campbell
V324.03Melbourne University Samantha Beveridge, Samantha Dell, Coach: Franz Imfeld
Race 2425. X2X : Mixed Double ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 11:00 AM5000M
W125.01Yarra Yarra/Mercantile Ray Dawson [MERC], Tracey Jones [YARRA]
Race 251. MA-D8+: Male A - D Coxed Eight
13. MA-D4-: Male A - D Grade Coxless Four
3. 8+: Coxed Eight - Female OR Male (not mixed)
A Final
Start Time: 1:00 PM500M
8+
L103.01Melbourne University Composite Conor Grace [MUBC], Jack Wheeler [BANKS], Isaac Smith [MUBC], Robert Corden-McKinley [MUBC], Joel Cain [MERC], Ned Coleman [MUBC], Edward Walmsley [MUBC], Jackson Harrison [MUBC], Cox: Douglas Kirkman [BANKS], Coach: Franz Imfeld
MA-D8+
L201.01Banks Kane Bullock, James Meads, Sam Oostendorp, Nathan Leckie, Henry Thompson, Dillon Counsel, Harry Cathcart, Guy Velik, Cox: Charlotte Lawrence, Coaches: Sam Lefebvre, Nicholas Mitchell
L301.02Melbourne Argonauts Benedict Lawrence, Antoine Jousse, Sam Butler, Tom Fitzpatrick, Mitchell Davey, Tony Rogers, Lachlan Parker, Fred Warren, Cox: Stewart Niemann
MA-D4-
L413.01Banks Andrew Curnow, James Magee, Alexander Mackie, Angus Thornton, Coach: Nicholas Mitchell
Race 2623. MA-D2X: Male A - D Grade Double Scull
26. MA-D2-: Male A - D Grade Coxless Pair
6. MA-D4X+: Male A - D Grade Coxed Quad Scull
B Final
Start Time: 1:00 PM500M
MA-D2X
L123.01Melbourne University Andrew Goldstein, Richard Austin, Coach: Franz Imfeld
L223.04MUBC/Corio - INV Richard Axe [CORIO], Richard Saul [MUBC]
MA-D2-
L326.03Melbourne University Christopher Hargreaves, James McCann, Coach: Franz Imfeld
MA-D4X+
L406.01Gippsland Grammar Andrew Gray, Will Lamb, James Thompson, Lachlan Wilmot, Cox: Miya Hancock, Coach: Peter Campbell
Race 2726. MA-D2-: Male A - D Grade Coxless Pair
28. MA-D1X: Male A - D Grade Single Scull
4. X8X+: Octo Scull
43. MM8+: Male Masters Eight
C Final
Start Time: 1:00 PM500M
MA-D2-
L126.02Melbourne University Angus Longden, Flynn Vernon, Coach: Franz Imfeld
MM8+
L243.01Bairnsdale/Carrum[D] David Rafter [CARM], John Atkins [BRC], Pierre Harcourt [BRC], Ronald Alexander [BRC], Tim Hamilton [BRC], Mike Hefferman [BRC], Owen Smeal [BRC], Michael McStephen [BRC], Cox: Bryanni Hamment-Murray [BRC], Coach: Caspar Hammond
MA-D1X
L328.06Melbourne University Jordan Smith, Coach: Franz Imfeld
X8X+
L404.01Lauriston Girls' Alana Hayes-Chen, Sam Eade, Bella Curtis, Charlotte Menzies-King, Isobel Honan, Josie Walpole-Walsh, Freddie Donnelly, Clara Conheady, Cox: Phoebe Barrett, Coaches: Robert Manning, Michael Naughton
Race 2828. MA-D1X: Male A - D Grade Single Scull
8. FA-D4X-: Female A - D Grade Coxless Quad Scull
D Final
Start Time: 1:00 PM500M
MA-D1X
L128.05Melbourne University Nicholas Stephenson, Coach: Franz Imfeld
FA-D4X-
L208.01Banks Chloe Patterson, Poppy Cook, Stella Fulton, Thea Adamson, Coaches: Nicholas Mitchell, Mitchell Nelson
MA-D1X
L328.03Banks Jack Kelly, Coach: Nicholas Mitchell
L428.04Banks Eric Low, Coaches: Sam Lefebvre, Nicholas Mitchell
Race 2916. MM4+: Male Masters Coxed Four
23. MA-D2X: Male A - D Grade Double Scull
27. FA-D2-: Female A - D Grade Coxless Pair
36. MU172X: Male Under 17 Double Scull
E Final
Start Time: 1:00 PM500M
MM4+
L116.01Corio Bay[G] Peter Benson, James Weatherly, Michael Heaton-Harris, Peter Jeffery, Cox: Monica Arundell
MA-D2X
L223.02Mercantile Gregory Hansen, Hugh McVicker
MU172X
L336.01Bairnsdale Lindsay Hamilton, Samuel Dent, Coach: Caspar Hammond
FA-D2-
L427.01Melbourne University Tallulah Hermann, Mila Marston, Coach: Franz Imfeld
Race 3018. FA-D4+: Female A - D Grade Coxed Four
24. FA-D2X: Female A - D Grade Double Scull
29. FA-D1X: Female A - D Grade Single Scull
36. MU172X: Male Under 17 Double Scull
F Final
Start Time: 1:00 PM500M
FA-D2X
L124.03Melbourne University Samantha Beveridge, Samantha Dell, Coach: Franz Imfeld
FA-D1X
L229.04Melbourne University Peta Saul, Coach: Franz Imfeld
FA-D4+
L318.01Yarra Yarra Jane Ryan, Fiona Munn, Dianna Kelly, Brigid Ryan, Cox: Briony Tupper
MU172X
L436.02Gippsland Grammar Sebastian Dizias, William Hoernlein, Coach: Peter Campbell
Race 3124. FA-D2X: Female A - D Grade Double Scull
28. MA-D1X: Male A - D Grade Single Scull
29. FA-D1X: Female A - D Grade Single Scull
30. MM1X: Male Masters Single Scull
G Final
Start Time: 1:00 PM500M
FA-D2X
L124.02Gippsland Grammar Paige Barr, Kate O'Donnell, Coach: Peter Campbell
FA-D1X
L229.01Gippsland Grammar Jessica Thompson, Coach: Peter Campbell
MM1X
L330.02Melbourne[G] Michael Dakic
MA-D1X
L428.02Bairnsdale Harry Broad, Coach: Caspar Hammond
Race 3224. FA-D2X: Female A - D Grade Double Scull
26. MA-D2-: Male A - D Grade Coxless Pair
30. MM1X: Male Masters Single Scull
38. MU171X: Male Under 17 Single Scull
H Final
Start Time: 1:00 PM500M
MM1X
L130.01Footscray City[E] Terry Blyth
MA-D2-
L226.01Bairnsdale Lachlan Horne, Patrick Horne, Coach: Caspar Hammond
MU171X
L338.01Gippsland Grammar 1 Lachy Rose, Coach: Peter Campbell
FA-D2X
L424.01Banks Ainsley Raggatt, Ciara Ward, Coach: Nicholas Mitchell
Race 332. FA-D8+: Female A - D Coxed Eight
20. FM4+: Female Masters Coxed Four
39. FU171X: Female Under 17 Single Scull
9. FA-D4X+: Female A-D Grade Coxed Quad Scull
I Final
Start Time: 1:00 PM500M
FA-D8+
L102.01Bairnsdale Alex Vuillermin, Geraldine O'Connell, Virginia Creece, Carol McAuliffe, Tamara Clifford, Carmel Henderson, Lynne Broad, Rachel Bromage, Cox: Denise Lynn, Coaches: Ronald Alexander, Caspar Hammond
FA-D4X+
L209.01Bairnsdale Phoebe O'Brien, Chelsea Beechey, Kate Holzapfel, Sarah Hamilton, Cox: Marni Mulcahy, Coach: Caspar Hammond
FM4+
L320.01Latrobe University[G] Jeanette Botham, Jill Barrett, Meredith Burrell, Linda Graham, Cox: Zena Marzi
FU171X
L439.01Bairnsdale Ailish McGrath, Coach: Caspar Hammond
Race 3429. FA-D1X: Female A - D Grade Single Scull
31. FM1X: Female Masters Single Scull
39. FU171X: Female Under 17 Single Scull
J Final
Start Time: 1:00 PM500M
FU171X
L139.07Gippsland Grammar Amy Baker
FA-D1X
L229.05Melbourne University Danni Holmes
FU171X
L339.05Gippsland Grammar 4 Rebecca Strauss, Coach: Peter Campbell
FM1X
L431.01Caulfield Grammarians[F] Val Dowell
Race 3525. X2X: Mixed Double Scull
28. MA-D1X: Male A - D Grade Single Scull
39. FU171X: Female Under 17 Single Scull
K Final
Start Time: 1:00 PM500M
MA-D1X
L128.01Bairnsdale Damien Waaleboer, Coach: Caspar Hammond
FU171X
L239.03Gippsland Grammar 2 Ella Johnson, Coach: Peter Campbell
X2X
L325.01Yarra Yarra/Mercantile Ray Dawson [MERC], Tracey Jones [YARRA]
FU171X
L439.04Gippsland Grammar 3 Lisa O'Donnell, Coach: Peter Campbell
Race 3623. MA-D2X: Male A - D Grade Double Scull
39. FU171X: Female Under 17 Single Scull
L Final
Start Time: 1:00 PM500M
FU171X
L139.02Gippsland Grammar 1 Sian Bates, Coach: Peter Campbell
MA-D2X
L223.03Newington Masters Adrian Stewart, John Treloar